Interlaken Houses Sold

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - Apr 28, 2026
Interlaken, 16673 SW 44th St, Kendale Lakes, Florida 33185, image 1
$815,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,640 SqFt
  • $309/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Interlaken
16673 SW 44th St, Kendale Lakes, FL 33185
A rare opportunity to own a prime corner property in a highly desirable neighborhood. This home delivers standout curb appeal and endless potential. Wonderfully maintained 2012 construction, sits on a quite street. Features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Washer and dryer upstairs. Master bedroom enhanced with high ceilings, 2 walk in closets , dual sinks , separate tub & shower in the bathroom. Open kitchen, flooded with natural light, creating an inviting flow throughout the home. Spacious home includes an inviting entryway , formal dinning area along with a guest bathroom . Outside, enjoy the oversized lot with salted , heated pool, ideal for relaxing and entertaining. 2 car garage plus space to park 2-3 vehicles in driveway. Conveniently located near highly rated schools, major highways and a variety of shopping centers. Low hoa. A must see !
Sold - May 23, 2025
Interlaken, 4237 SW 164th Path, Kendale Lakes, Florida 33185, image 1
$545,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,530 SqFt
  • $356/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse sold in Interlaken
4237 SW 164th Path, Kendale Lakes, FL 33185
Beautiful renovated 3bd / 2.5 bth - 2 - story townhome w/ patio & terrace - waterfront home located in interlaken community. Spacious living room that allows the view from the entrance to the end of the patio that overlooks a beautiful lake. Renovated kitchen with spacious island and quartz counter. New modern samsung brand new appliances, touch screen refridgerator with access to youtub, spotify, cooking recipes and more ! Space for a florida room in front of kitchen. 1st floor 32x32 porcelain - garage can be used as bedroom. Large patio with a lake views. 2nd floor very spacious master bedroom with king closet and bath inside. 2 other bedrooms and full bath. Comfortable laundry new samsung w/d. Low how dues of $53.00/mo plenty of parking space and visitors.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Playground
Pool

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
For Sale (2)
$699K - $730K
For Rent (1)
$4.7K - $4.7K
(0.29 miles)
(0.31 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
45

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
33

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
39

100
Sound Score®