Interlaken, 4237 SW 164th Path

555,000-1.8%
$545,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,530
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 23, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,530 SqFt (142 m2)
Price
$356/SqFt ($3,834/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2012
HOA
$53/MO
MLS Number
A11731033
View
Lake
On Site
478 Days
Updated
353 Days ago
Page Views
0
BEAUTIFUL RENOVATED 3BD / 2.5 BTH - 2 - STORY TOWNHOME W/ PATIO & TERRACE - WATERFRONT HOME LOCATED IN INTERLAKEN COMMUNITY. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM THAT ALLOWS THE VIEW FROM THE ENTRANCE TO THE END OF THE PATIO THAT OVERLOOKS A BEAUTIFUL LAKE. RENOVATED KITCHE... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Year Built: 2012
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-23T17:04:50.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 5794
  • Security Information: FireAlarm, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Interlaken at Kendale Lakes?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/23/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$545K
Price
-1.8%
Change Rate
$356 ft2 / $3,834 m2
Price Per
03/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$555K
Price
-3.48%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,905 m2
Price Per
03/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-3.36%
Change Rate
$376 ft2 / $4,045 m2
Price Per
02/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-1.65%
Change Rate
$389 ft2 / $4,186 m2
Price Per
01/23/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$605K
Price
$395 ft2 / $4,256 m2
Price Per
Listed by Mirna LorenzoEquitable Company Realtors • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View