Ocean Village Condos Sold

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Sold - May 12, 2026
Ocean Village, 55 Ocean Lane Dr #1032, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$530,000 $35K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 972 SqFt
  • $545/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in Ocean Village
55 Ocean Lane Dr #1032, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Lanai unit 1bedroon 1 1/2 bathroom, large terrace, washer /dryer inside the unit, tile floors, ample closet space. Amenities include 2 pools, gym, bbq, guard gate 24 hours
Sold - Jan 10, 2026
Ocean Village, 101 Ocean Lane Dr #1017, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$1,150,000 $25K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,734 SqFt
  • $663/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in Ocean Village
101 Ocean Lane Dr #1017, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Seize the opportunity to transform a spacious 3 bedroom 2 baths corner unit garden apt. Into your bespoke key biscayne sanctuary. At 1734 sq.Ft., this first floor residence features an expansive living and dining area; three ample "true" bedrooms, and a desirable split floor plan ensuring privacy. Enjoy your beautiful private patio, the security of having hurricane impact windows throughout, and a financially robust complex which is being completely renovated. This property, positioned ideally is just a short stroll away from the pool and amenities; and only minutes away from crandon park and key biscayne beach, from a peaceful cul-de-sac street. With excellent "bones" this apt is a sound investment or a long-term family home. The unit has 2 parking spaces. To show, see broker remarks.
Sold - Dec 15, 2025
Ocean Village, 101 Ocean Lane Dr #108, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$880,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,450 SqFt
  • $607/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in Ocean Village
101 Ocean Lane Dr #108, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Updated 2 bed / 2 bath lanai residence with bright, open living spaces in ocean village, located just a 6-minute walk to the beach. The kitchen is remodeled, all windows throughout the unit are new impact windows. Nestled within a lush, peaceful community with 24-hour security, two pools, gym, bbq/picnic areas, and beautifully manicured gardens, this residence delivers resort-style tranquility. A true retreat where nature, comfort, and community meet.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Oct 31, 2025
Ocean Village, 55 Ocean Lane Dr #1026, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$550,000 $36K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 972 SqFt
  • $566/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in Ocean Village
55 Ocean Lane Dr #1026, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Enjoy the relaxed island lifestyle from your ground floor lanai unit ready to entertain indoor or outdoor. The unit is remodeled in neutral tones including a modern open kitchen concept with ss appliances, quartz counters , new high impact glass doors/ windows, and a generous bedroom with walk in closet and large vanity. Ocean village is currently completing beautification and recertification phase ready for the next owner. Amenities offer 2 pools, hot tub , bike storage, gym, security, guard gate and beach access, this hidden gem in paradise awaits. Excellent professional management with qualifying reserves in monthly budget.
Sold - Jul 16, 2025
Ocean Village, 101 Ocean Lane Dr #4012, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$1,055,000 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,734 SqFt
  • $608/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in Ocean Village
101 Ocean Lane Dr #4012, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Extra high ceilings bring natural light to this highest story, spacious 3/2 split model apartment, overlooking the trees of crandon park. This unit is characterized by its ample bedrooms, able to accommodate large families or large furniture. Walking closet in master bedroom, ample closets in the other bedrooms. Both bathrooms were remodeled in 2016. Just replaced kitchen range, refrigerator and microwave. It has newly installed impact windows, front and balcony impact doors. This gated community has undergone extensive renovations: new flooring throughout the common areas and new railings in balconies. Features two swimming pools, hot tub, gym, recreation room, bbq and lush vegetation throughput the common areas. Walking distance to the beach through neighborhood private access.
Pending
Ocean Village, 101 Ocean Lane Dr #205, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$560,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 972 SqFt
  • $576/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in Ocean Village
101 Ocean Lane Dr #205, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Very spacious corner apartment, located on the second floor, offers a perfect blend of comfort and tropical charm. Featuring a spacious walk-in closet, in-unit washer and dryer, and plenty of natural light, this home is designed for ease and enjoyment. Step out onto the balcony and take in the serene views of the beautiful trees. Situated in key biscayne ocean lane drive, this condominium captures the relaxed and tropical lifestyle. Residents enjoy pedestrian access to the beach, open hallways framed by lush tropical landscaping, and a wide range of amenities including a fully equipped gym, two pools, a cozy jacuzzi, community bbqs, a party room, and 24/7 security. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming corner unit your new home in paradise.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
New - 6 days 17 hrs ago
The Pyramids At Key Biscayne, 50 Ocean Lane Dr #404, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$1,149,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,360 SqFt
  • $845/SqFt
Condo for sale in The Pyramids At Key Biscayne
50 Ocean Lane Dr #404, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
.Unique opportunity to own a beautiful condominium in the paradise island of key biscayne! The pyramids is a boutique building like no other in the key. The beautiful, remodeled unit has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. All impact glass windows and sliding doors. Includes 2 parking spaces with a private garage. Step into your veery own tranquil backyard, where lush landscaping, and brand-new patio with pool create the perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
1810, 20, 30, 401.5/1972
East
Garden
Pool
1910, 20, 30, 402/31,734
East
Canal
2010, 20, 30, 402/21,450
Southeast
Garden
2110, 20, 30, 402/21,450
East
Garden
Pool
2210, 20, 30, 402/31,734
South
Pool
2310, 20, 30, 402/21,450
Southeast
Pool
Garden
2410, 20, 30, 402/21,450
South
Pool
Garden
2510, 20, 30, 402/31,734
Garden
2610, 20, 30, 401.5/1972
North
Garden
2710, 20, 30, 401.5/1972
Northeast
Garden
Stack/Line: 18
Floor: 10, 20, 30, 40
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 972
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 19
Floor: 10, 20, 30, 40
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,734
Exposure:
East
View:
Canal
Stack/Line: 20
Floor: 10, 20, 30, 40
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,450
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 21