Floral Park Lantana Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Floral Park Lantana, 2886 Floral Rd, Lake Worth, Florida 33462, image 1
$310,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,570 SqFt
  • $197/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Floral Park Lantana
2886 Floral Rd, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Backup
Floral Park Lantana, 2842 Somerset Rd #, Lake Worth, Florida 33462, image 1
$625,000 $20K
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,166 SqFt
  • $289/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Floral Park Lantana
2842 Somerset Rd #, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Location, location, location of sweet home! Freshly painted, long granite at the kitchen & glass tile backsplash. Wood floors, upgraded master bathroom with beautiful marble shower. Roof 2013, a/c 2013, pool resurfaced 2015. Upgraded electrical panel, plantation shutters, upgraded 51/4 baseboards! Large family room leading to covered patio & beautiful backyard pool. Fenced yard with well for sprinklers saving $$. Impact windows in front & new shutters. Separate shower in the garage next to laundry! Floral park is a waterfront community bordering lake osborne. Great restaurants in the area, 5 minutes from i-95 and 10 minutes to the beaches!
Floral Park Lantana, 2705 Park Dr, Lake Worth, Florida 33462, image 1
$465,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,497 SqFt
  • $311/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Floral Park Lantana
2705 Park Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Cbs single family home with no hoa on a spacious quarter acre lot and an oversized backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or future upgrades. This bright 3 bed, 2 bath home offers abundant storage and an unbeatable location close to shopping, dining, beaches, and major highways. Enjoy peace of mind with a new hurricane rated garage door. Roof 2005, ac 2019, and water heater 2021. A fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking space, value, and freedom. Motivated sellers. Seller will replace the electric panel before closing. Showings begin may 19th.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Backup
Floral Park Lantana, 6719 Eastview Dr, Lake Worth, Florida 33462, image 1
$495,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,530 SqFt
  • $324/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Floral Park Lantana
6719 Eastview Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Floral Park Lantana, 2623 Northside Dr, Lake Worth, Florida 33462, image 1
$650,000 $24K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,018 SqFt
  • $639/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Floral Park Lantana
2623 Northside Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33462
No hoa! Enjoy true florida living on a navigable canal with direct access to beautiful lake osborne—bring your boat, jet skis, or kayak and be on the lake in minutes. This property features a spacious backyard shaded by a mature avocado tree, where you'll catch a refreshing lake breeze year-round. The large driveway easily accommodates a boat, trailer, or rv, and there's a covered carport with ev charging capability. Whether you're an outdoor enthusiast, boater, or simply love peaceful water views, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle—all with no hoa restrictions.
Backup
Floral Park Lantana, 6544 Eastview Dr, Lake Worth, Florida 33462, image 1
$1,300,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,671 SqFt
  • $778/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Floral Park Lantana
6544 Eastview Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Enjoy the lake life this gorgeous recently updated 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage on lake osborne. Perfect for entertaining on nearly 1 acre of fully fenced and gated privacy, this sanctuary boasts 102 feet of water frontage with a boat dock and breathtaking views from every room. This professionally landscaped exterior features just under an acre of land, a newly surfaced circular driveway, professional landscape lighting, a massive back yard and plenty of room for an rv. Interior features hurricane impact windows, whole home audio, a new kitchen with waterfall quartz counters with high-end appliances, redone bathrooms and luxury flooring. The entire second floor is dedicated to the primary suite, offering stunning sunrises, custom built in cabinets and much much more. Call for a showing now!
Floral Park Lantana, 2886 Northside Dr, Lake Worth, Florida 33462, image 1
$599,000
  • 0.68 Acres
  • $880,882/Acre
Premium
Land for sale in Floral Park Lantana
2886 Northside Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Perfect for buyers wanting to live the quiet life among 1/2+ acre lots but located just minutes from all the perks of town like shopping, beaches, and i-95

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location