Bel-Air Isle Houses For Sale

High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Bel-Air Isle, 2040 Coral Reef Dr, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33062, image 1
$2,190,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,524 SqFt
  • $868/SqFt
High-End
House for sale in Bel-Air Isle
2040 Coral Reef Dr, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
Nestled in the bel air neighborhood steps to the ocean in the quaint seaside village of lauderdale by the sea hides a mid century modern gem by florida architect dan duckham. This courtyard home built in 1963 was inspired by frank lloyd wright's "hanna house" — duckham's first plan to comprise a series of hexagonal spaces which open out to a tropical garden — true mid century organic architecture. One enters the tropical garden of mature rare trees which form a canopy over a central lagoon pool with waterfall. The home has been meticulously preserved and restored.
Bel-Air Isle, 1920 Waters Edge, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33062, image 1
$2,369,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,046 SqFt
  • $1,158/SqFt
High-End
House for sale in Bel-Air Isle
1920 Waters Edge, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Boating
None
Pool

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.07 miles)
For Sale (4)
$555K - $640K
(0.10 miles)
For Sale (3)
$213K - $319K
For Rent (1)
$2.5K - $2.5K
(0.12 miles)
For Sale (3)
$454.9K - $495K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
22

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
43

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
80

100

Bel-Air Communities in Lauderdale By The Sea, FL

High-End
High-End 1
Entry-Level
Entry-Level 1
Inactive Segment
Inactive Segment 1

Lauderdale By The Sea
High-End
High-End Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Lauderdale By The Sea, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile