$1,375,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,438 SqFt
- $956/SqFt
House for sale in Beverly Shores268 Hibiscus Ave, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308 Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in lauderdale-by-the-sea. Perfectly positioned just a short walk to the beach, local shopping, dining, and entertainment. This property offers the ultimate south florida lifestyle!Relax in your private heated pool, ideal for year-round enjoyment & entertaining. The home features a newer 2015 barrel tile roof, full accordion shutters, updated electrical system, new hvac, & a tankless water heater which provides peace of mind & energy efficiency.Plenty of parking & thoughtful upgrades throughout, this residence blends comfort, convenience, and walkability. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this home delivers the best of beachside living.