Caribe Co-ops For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Caribe, 4050 N Ocean Dr #1504, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33308, image 1
$269,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 660 SqFt
  • $408/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Co-Op for sale in Caribe
4050 N Ocean Dr #1504, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
Unit has direct ocean views , large beautiful heated pool over looks the beach with bbq area and large deck with gate onto the sand, unit has impact glass, tile floors, low maintenance fees, 24 hr security, structural integrity completed , located in the seaside town of lauderdale by the sea, best price on the sand, call for showing easy to show with short notice , co-0p owns the land no land or rec lease, no renting, cash only, all ages welcome
Caribe, 4050 N Ocean Dr #505, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33308, image 1
$293,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 660 SqFt
  • $444/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Co-Op for sale in Caribe
4050 N Ocean Dr #505, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
Pride of ownership is apparent when you walk into this home. You can tell the owners planned to retire here with the attention given to many items they replaced, not expecting a larger unit in the same building with the same sweeping views of the ocean and the best of lauderdale by the sea within walking distance to become available. This property won't disappoint, impact glass doors and windows, new a/c units, hot water heater, water shutoff valves, etc. Low maintenance fees, 24 hr security, exercise room, bbq picnic area, heated pool with gate right onto the sand , location is the best in south florida , truly move in ready

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.05 miles)
For Rent (1)
$5.5K - $5.5K
(0.05 miles)
For Sale (1)
$575K - $575K
(0.05 miles)
For Sale (1)
$260K - $260K
(0.06 miles)
For Sale (1)
$625K - $625K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
63

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.