$420,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,049 SqFt
- $400/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Gardens By The Sea1501 S Ocean Blvd #102, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062Spectacular beach condo in exclusive lauderdale-by-the-sea! Best location! Welcome to a 1st floor entrance condo, park right outside, with flexible renting options, up to 12 times per year, & minimum of 30 days. Enjoy your own chef's kitchen, stainless steel upgraded ge profile appliance package, granite counter tops, bask splash, upgraded bathrooms, two-tone paint, mahogany floors, crown moulding, impact windows & doors, extended lanai space, washer/dryer, tankless hot water heater, ac - 2021, extra storage unit, & exit the back door to a beautiful garden area, the pool, clubhouse/library, & gas grills. This truly is the floria tropical getaway, to feel the ocean breeze, a 5 min walk to the beach entrance, & down the street from lbts shops & restaurants.