Leisure Towers Condos For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Furnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Leisure Towers, 1500 S Ocean Blvd #1608, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33062, image 1
$2,800 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,070 SqFt
  • $2.62/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Leisure Towers
1500 S Ocean Blvd #1608, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
Beachfront living is at its finest in the prestigious seaside town of lauderdale-by-the-sea. Move right into this stunning, fully renovated, and beautifully furnished beachfront condo offering sweeping city and intracoastal views, along with partial ocean views. This bright and sunny two-bedroom, two-bath residence features an open concept layout and a spacious modern kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Additional highlights include impact windows and sliding glass doors, an in-unit washer and dryer, and one assigned covered parking space. Per association rules, this is a no-pet building, and parking is limited to one space per unit.
Furnished
Leisure Towers, 1500 S Ocean Blvd #603, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33062, image 1
$3,300
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,250 SqFt
  • $2.64/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Leisure Towers
1500 S Ocean Blvd #603, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
Direct ocean views greet you the moment you open the door to this fabulous beachfront corner condo in lauderdale-by-the-sea, offering ocean views from every window, even the showers. Fully furnished and equipped, this move-in-ready home features an elegant open kitchen with granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and snack-bar seating. Enjoy the oversized balcony, perfect for breakfast or relaxing while watching the sunrise over the ocean. Both bedrooms are spacious en-suites with walk-in closets for added comfort. The building offers secure fob entry, a heated pool, entertainment room, onsite manager and 1 assigned parking space. Annual rental only, sorry no pets. Laundry located on the first floor of the building.
Furnished
Leisure Towers, 1500 S Ocean Blvd #508, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33062, image 1
$3,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,070 SqFt
  • $2.99/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Leisure Towers
1500 S Ocean Blvd #508, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo featuring a remodeled kitchen and updated bathrooms. Enjoy breathtaking ocean, city, and intracoastal views from your private balcony with accordion shutters. The unit offers walk-in closets and an in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Building amenities include secured entry, heated pool, entertainment room, and direct access to a beautiful, quiet beach perfect for relaxing and enjoying the coastal lifestyle. Experience stunning sunrises and sunsets every day. Ideally located just 15 minutes from las olas boulevard and fort lauderdale-hollywood international airport.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Furnished
Leisure Towers, 1500 S Ocean Blvd #PH-B, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33062, image 1
$8,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2,500 SqFt
  • $3.20/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Leisure Towers
1500 S Ocean Blvd #PH-B, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
Magnificent direct ocean front penthouse, fully furnished, professionally decorated, just bring your personal items to this fabulous condo in beautiful lauderdale by the sea. 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 parking spots. Ocean front luxury condo. Enjoy gorgeous seaviews from your balcony. Available as a seasonal rental.
Furnished
Leisure Towers, 1500 S Ocean Blvd #1403, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33062, image 1
$4,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,070 SqFt
  • $4.21/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Leisure Towers
1500 S Ocean Blvd #1403, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
Discover ultimate luxury in this stunning oceanfront corner unit. This spectacular property offers the most incredible ocean view. This home is professionally decorated and completely furnished, currently configured as a spacious one-bedroom plus a convertible den/bedroom, with 2 full renovated bathrooms. Is just a beach lover's dream come true. Nestled along the pristine shores, this property offers breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean and direct access to the sandy beaches just steps away from your front door. Enjoy the soothing sounds of the waves from your balcony and deeded beach access.. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry with the brand new lg washer/dryer. **available starting may 2026 until october 30th. Minimum 4 months**

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
013‑12, 14‑162/21,070
Northwest
Ocean
Intercoastal
021‑12, 14‑163/21,070
Northeast
Ocean
Water
031‑12, 14‑162/21,070
Northeast
East
Ocean
041‑12, 14‑162/21,070
East
Ocean
051‑12, 14‑162/21,070