The Warwick Condos Sold

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Sold - May 8, 2026
The Warwick, 5100 Dupont Blvd #3G, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33308, image 1
$240,000 $35K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $240/SqFt
Condo sold in The Warwick
5100 Dupont Blvd #3G, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
Location, location + desirable building. The 'warwick' condominium is just a short walk to the cutest beach town, lauderdale by the sea with restaurants, shops & entertainment. Croner unit with 1 bedroom + 1.5 bathrooms. Very large balcony facing allowing bright light to come in all day. Open kitchen with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring throughout. Impact windows & doors. Washer & dryer is allowed to be installed in unit! Ac & wh 2023. Parking spot + storage unit + bike storage. Heated pool overlooking the intercoastal. 24/7 front desk. Hoa fee includes: cable tv and internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior insurance, property manager, amenities & more. Building well maintained. Sirs & 50 yr milestone have been completed. Esa pets allowed. Docks rented thru hoa.
Sold - Jan 27, 2026
The Warwick, 5100 Dupont Blvd #5M, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33308, image 1
$462,500 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,349 SqFt
  • $343/SqFt
Condo sold in The Warwick
5100 Dupont Blvd #5M, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
Sunrise and sunsets views of the intracoastal in this totally updated 2/bed/2.5 bath unit located on the intercoastal waterway. This is a corner units with extra windows that lets the natural sunlight in ! White italian marble floors with kitchen updated & new appliances ss bathrooms have been redone. Sit at your kitcken counter or large open balcony overlooking the intracoastal & relax have a coffee or drink. This building has been totally certified & updated no pending accessments. On-site management 24 hour security. X-storage, & bike room. Walk to lauderdale by the sea beach. Near all resturants, stores, nightlife ! View it ! Buy it ! Love it !
Sold - Dec 18, 2025
The Warwick, 5100 Dupont Blvd #6F, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33308, image 1
$465,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,208 SqFt
  • $385/SqFt
Condo sold in The Warwick
5100 Dupont Blvd #6F, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
Look at these fabulous intracoastal and canal views from all rooms ! This boutique building is right in the heart of ft lauderdale on the intracoastal waterway ! This corner unit has lots of windows and an enclosed large glass balcony with views of the intracoastal, multiple canals. And boats ! Walk to lauderdale by the sea, the beach, restaurants and shops ! Beautiful lobby and a new pool. Check out parking space #10. Support animals allowed ! Price lowered for a quick closing.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Sep 12, 2025
The Warwick, 5100 Dupont Blvd #7E, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33308, image 1
$635,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,132 SqFt
  • $561/SqFt
Condo sold in The Warwick
5100 Dupont Blvd #7E, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
Beautifully redesigned 2br/2ba condo in one of fort lauderdale's most desirable waterfront buildings. Fully remodeled in 2024 with custom finishes, modern lighting, and a refined coastal aesthetic throughout. Ocean and intracoastal views provide a serene backdrop, along with front-row seats to the fort lauderdale boat show and 4th of july fireworks. Thoughtful upgrades include impact glass, smart storage, and a flexible layout that opens easily for entertaining, plus a w/d in your unit. This building has passed all required certifications and offers a low hoa with premier amenities: heated pool, deep-water dock, gym, event room with kitchen, outdoor grills, tropical gardens, 24-hour doorman, and covered parking—by far the best value in fort lauderdale. Call today for a private showing!
Sold - Aug 15, 2025
The Warwick, 5100 Dupont Blvd #5I, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33308, image 1
$205,000 $20K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 968 SqFt
  • $212/SqFt
Condo sold in The Warwick
5100 Dupont Blvd #5I, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
Intracoastal building ! Here is your opportunity to get into a fabulous waterfront building at a great value price- unit has 1.5 baths with a large balcony with sunset views ! Make this unit your own ! Realtors will want to show your buyers this one ! Pets require support papers !
Sold - May 23, 2025
The Warwick, 5100 Dupont Blvd #8D, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33308, image 1
$500,000 $50K
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,262 SqFt
  • $396/SqFt
Condo sold in The Warwick
5100 Dupont Blvd #8D, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
Pending
The Warwick, 5100 Dupont Blvd #6M, Lauderdale By The Sea, Florida 33308, image 1
$499,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,107 SqFt
  • $451/SqFt
Condo for sale in The Warwick
5100 Dupont Blvd #6M, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
Enjoy beautiful sunrises and sunsets from the large balcony that provides spectacular intracoastal and city views. Well maintained spacious corner unit. The building has been completely remodeled including the exterior, lobby, community room, and halls. Condo maintenance fee includes: full time security, cable tv, water, sewer, trash, exterior insurance, heated pool, community room, on site full time property manager, bike storage area, storage unit, and covered parking. Within walking distance of the beach, shops, and restaurants. Condo allows for washer and dryers in unit. Building is well maintained. Structural integrity reserve study completed.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
A2‑112.5/31,579
East
Intercoastal
Ocean
Pool
B2‑112.5/21,190
West
Intercoastal
C2‑112.5/21,219
East
Intercoastal
Ocean
D2‑102.5/21,262
Northeast
Intercoastal
Canal
Water
E2‑102/21,132
Northeast
Intercoastal
Canal
Ocean
F2‑112.5/21,109
Northeast
Intercoastal
Ocean
Canal
G2‑111.5/1862
Southwest
Canal
Garden
H2‑111.5/1855
South
Other
I2‑111.5/1968
West
East
Garden
J2‑111.5/1776
West
Garden
Stack/Line: A
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 2.5/3
Size SqFt: 1,579
Exposure:
East
View:
Intercoastal
Ocean
Pool
Stack/Line: B
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 2.5/2
Size SqFt: 1,190
Exposure: