The Warwick, 5100 Dupont Blvd #6F

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 18, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,208 SqFt (112 m2)
Price
$385/SqFt ($4,143/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1966
HOA
$806/MO
MLS Number
F10525437
View
Intercoastal,Water
On Site
249 Days
Updated
85 Days ago
Page Views
0
Look at these Fabulous Intracoastal and Canal Views from all Rooms ! This boutique building is right in the heart of Ft Lauderdale on the INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY ! This corner unit has lots of windows and an enclosed large glass balcony with views of the Intrac... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1966
Waterfront and Water Access
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Garage: 1
      • Listing Date: 2025-09-10T20:00:00.000-00:00
      • Directions: Northeast
      • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
      • Taxes: 8258
      • Real Estate Taxes: 464570
      • Security Information: SecuritySystem, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard
      • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest,Open
      • Total Floors in Building: 11

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN The Warwick at Lauderdale By The Sea?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      12/18/2025
      Date
      Sold
      Event
      $465K
      Price
      0%
      Change Rate
      $385 ft2 / $4,143 m2
      Price Per
      11/18/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $465K
      Price
      -2.92%
      Change Rate
      $385 ft2 / $4,143 m2
      Price Per
      11/18/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $479K
      Price
      -4.01%
      Change Rate
      $397 ft2 / $4,268 m2
      Price Per
      10/29/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $499K
      Price
      -0.2%
      Change Rate
      $413 ft2 / $4,446 m2
      Price Per
      10/17/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $500K
      Price
      -1.77%
      Change Rate
      $414 ft2 / $4,455 m2
      Price Per
      10/15/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $509K
      Price
      -3.05%
      Change Rate
      $421 ft2 / $4,535 m2
      Price Per
      10/09/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $525K
      Price
      -4.55%
      Change Rate
      $435 ft2 / $4,678 m2
      Price Per
      09/19/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $550K
      Price
      -0.72%
      Change Rate
      $455 ft2 / $4,901 m2
      Price Per
      09/16/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $554K
      Price
      -2.64%
      Change Rate
      $459 ft2 / $4,936 m2
      Price Per
      09/11/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $569K
      Price
      $471 ft2 / $5,070 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Jennifer HarrisDynasty Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View