Townhomes Of Lighthouse Point Townhouses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Townhomes Of Lighthouse Point, 2122 NE 44th St, Lighthouse Point, Florida 33064, image 1
$427,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,310 SqFt
  • $326/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Townhomes Of Lighthouse Point
2122 NE 44th St, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
This beautifully maintained townhouse offers new roof, new paint, no pending assessments & flood insurance included. It is nestled in the desirable coastal town of lighthouse point. 2br/2.5ba w/ spacious layout featuring entry closet, open living/dining area, 1st floor half bath & convenient in-unit laundry. Upstairs 2 generously sized bedrooms & 2 full baths. Step outside to your private, enclosed patio overlooking the community pool. With its peaceful view & close proximity, it truly feels like your own backyard oasis, perfect for relaing day or night. Enjoy the quiet charm of lighthouse pt located just minutes from the sparkling waters of the atlantic & short drive to pompano & deerfield beaches while maintaining a quiet residential feel. Owner motivated! Can also rent right away!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.11 miles)
For Sale (5)
$122K - $200K
(0.11 miles)
For Sale (8)
$109.9K - $189.9K
(0.14 miles)
For Sale (11)
$145K - $265K
For Rent (2)
$2.1K - $2.8K