Loxahatchee, FL Real Estate For Sale

Results 1 of 1
The Acreage, 16140 E Preakness Dr, Loxahatchee, Florida 33470, image 1
$509,900 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,056 SqFt
  • $483/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in The Acreage
16140 E Preakness Dr, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Welcome to your own private homestead oasis on 1.33 acres! This updated & charming 2/2 home blends comfort with sustainable living. Enjoy hurricane impact windows & doors, a newer a/c, new tankless water heater and a tesla panel. The open layout provides comfortable living space, while the yard offers endless possibilities for gardening, expansion, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Tucked away in a serene, natural setting, enjoy raising chickens in a custom coop, quails in a separate enclosure, fish in the pond & harvest fruit from the many fruit trees. ! A large 12x24 hurricane-rated shed adds storage, & there’s plenty of space for rvs, boats, or expansion—no hoa—property is at the end of the street for ultimate privacy. This property offers it all! Your rural retreat awaits!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Loxahatchee, FL Snapshot
278
Active Inventory
16
New Listings
$265K to $5.3M
Price Tier
37
Pending Sales
$661K
Median Closed Price
86
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Loxahatchee, FL

Loxahatchee, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Cities
Loxahatchee, FL Search by Bedroom Size
Loxahatchee, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
Loxahatchee, FL Search by Rent Price Tier