$249,999
- 2 Beds
- 1 Baths
- 920 SqFt
- $272/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Coco Parc931 Lyons Rd #4101, Margate, FL 33063? Luxury & bright condo in cocoparc – investor opportunity
beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence located in the desirable cocoparc community. This bright unit features remodeled flooring, upgraded bathroom, new baseboards, and recessed lighting, creating a modern and inviting living space.
Enjoy vaulted ceilings, an abundance of natural light, and a spacious open-concept layout ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, leading to a private balcony with serene lake views and additional storage.
The community offers resort-style amenities including a large swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, racquetball court, and picnic areas.
?? Prime location close to the promenade at coconut creek, top-rated schools, major highways, shopping, and dining.
?? Currently rented at $2, 150/month until 07/31/2025
? Excellent tenant in place
? Perfect for investors seeking immediate income