Continental Village Condos For Sale55+ Active Adult

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Continental Village, 1402 NW 80th Ave #205, Margate, Florida 33063, image 1
$145,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,142 SqFt
  • $127/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Continental Village
1402 NW 80th Ave #205, Margate, FL 33063
Spacious 2bd/2ba end unit in desirable 55+ continental village. Move-in ready with newer a/c, new carpet and enclosed patio overlooking pool and golf course. Very well-kept unit offering great natural light and comfort. Community features heated pool, clubhouse, bbq and picnic area, laundry facilities, and serene surroundings near oriole golf club and local dining and shopping.
Continental Village, 1402 NW 80th Ave #302, Margate, Florida 33063, image 1
$149,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,142 SqFt
  • $131/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Continental Village
1402 NW 80th Ave #302, Margate, FL 33063
Wow!! Recently updated 2/2 in margate's only boutique building! All new hurricane impact windows and front door, all new stainless steel appliances, laminate wood flooring, and both bathrooms have been updated as well. Fantastic pool area!! Continental village is an hopa (55+) community!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 14
Palm Lakes, 7300 Lake Circle Dr #404, Margate, Florida 33063, image 1
$107,500 $7K
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $112/SqFt
Condo for sale in Palm Lakes
7300 Lake Circle Dr #404, Margate, FL 33063
Stunning 1 bedroom penthouse condo with relaxing lake views from your enclosed tiled patio. Updated eat-in kitchen. Beautiful laminate wood flooring in living room/dining room areas. Bedroom has carpet and walk in closet. A/c 1 year new. Each unit has their own storage area. Association states 55+ community and is pet friendly allowing 2 pets up to 20 lbs each. $40, 000 yearly income is required with a 650 credit score. Must own 1 year before leasing. Great location! Walk to clubhouse, publix, banking, restaurants, walgreens and transportation.
Palm Lakes, 370 NW 76th Ave #104, Margate, Florida 33063, image 1
$125,000 $20K
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $130/SqFt
Condo for sale in Palm Lakes
370 NW 76th Ave #104, Margate, FL 33063
Palm lakes 1st ground floor condo! 1 bedrm 2 full baths. Photos are from a past listing, some updates have been made and the flooring is now carpet in main area, linoleum in kitchen. Photos show what it would look like with new carpet. $5000 offered at closing paid by seller! 2nd building from atlantic blvd., 1/3 mile walk to publix, bank, shops. Large rooms, quality faucets, fridge, shower doors. Jalousy front door for breeze. Under cover mailbox. Dumpster room, behind the mailboxes. Parking spot directly in front. Washer dryer in unit, doors have locks in house allows 2 to share unit yet have private areas, exercise rm, game rm, ping-pong, pool tables, tennis courts, clubhouse ballroom w kitchen, 2 pools, jacuzzi.55+, no under 18 yrs, senior community palm lakes 650 credit score, monthly hoa $700
Palm Lakes, 370 NW 76th Ave #204, Margate, Florida 33063, image 1
$154,900 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $161/SqFt
Condo for sale in Palm Lakes
370 NW 76th Ave #204, Margate, FL 33063
Very bright and beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 2-bath residence in desirable palm lakes, a 55+ community. This move-in-ready unit features brand-new cabinetry throughout, including the kitchen and bathrooms, updated closets, new vinyl flooring, and a bright open-concept kitchen including brand new refrigerator, combo washer/dryer, dishwasher and microwave oven, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Additional upgrades include new ceiling fans, contemporary lighting, and updated electrical outlets throughout the unit. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and direct access to an enclosed patio with peaceful water views. Bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, and the a/c is less than 2 years old. This unit is very stylish, and thoughtfully upgraded—ready for its new owner. Enjoy a well-equipped clubhouse with amenities including swimming pool, tennis courts, and more. Conveniently located near supermarkets, shopping centers and just minutes from hospitals. A great opportunity for comfortable and serene living. This unit combines comfort and convenience in a serene setting. Association requirements: 650+ credit for all applicants, min income of $40k, 2 small pets 20lbs max. No rentals 1st year
1 - 3 of 14 Results