$2,350,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,774 SqFt
- $1,325/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
House for sale in Lake View Heights739 Lakeview Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33140Nestled in one of miami beach's most coveted neighborhoods, this charming one-story lakeview residence offers effortless living at its finest. Full of charm and brimming with potential, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an eat-in gas kitchen, and a seamless, light-filled floor plan designed for comfort and ease.
Step outside to a lushly landscaped, oversized lot where mature tropical gardens frame a private backyard oasis — complete with a sparkling pool, sun-drenched patio, and a covered al fresco dining area ideal for entertaining or unwinding in total privacy. Brand new roof. Walking distance to fisher park. Minutes from miami beach's world-class beaches, houses of worship, top-rated schools, major highways, and miami international airport.
A rare opportunity to own in lakeview — where quiet, tree-lined streets meet the best of the miami beach lifestyle.