$525,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 906 SqFt
- $579/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Riverdale Estates20930 NW 30th Ct, Miami Gardens, FL 33056Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of miami gardens! Located at 20930 nw 30th ct, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers modern upgrades, stylish finishes, and incredible curb appeal.
Step inside to discover a bright and open layout featuring beautiful flooring throughout, updated living spaces, and a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded with a brand-new 2026 roof, impact windows for added protection and energy efficiency, and a newly installed driveway that enhances the property's exterior charm.
The spacious kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, while the bedrooms provide comfort and functionality for the entire family. Both bathrooms have been tastefully maintained and complement the home’s modern feel.
Enjoy outdoor living with plenty of yard space for gatherings, pets, or future customization. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and parks, this move-in-ready home is an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike.
Highlights include:
• new 2026 roof
• impact windows
• new driveway
• beautiful flooring throughout
• spacious layout
• excellent location in miami gardens
added buyer incentive:
use the preferred lender and receive an appraisal credit, along with competitive interest rates and access to several loan programs available for a variety of income types and homebuyer situations.