1 Bedroom Homes Real Estate For Sale in Miami Lakes, FL

Results 4 of 4
Cypress Village, 7200 Fairway Dr #H12, Miami Lakes, Florida 33014, image 1
$225,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 672 SqFt
  • $335/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Cypress Village
7200 Fairway Dr #H12, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
Best 1 bed / 1 bath value in all of miami lakes. Spectacular apartment located within cypress village, miami lakes. This second-floor corner unit features tile floors throughout, high-volume ceilings, a renovated bathroom complete with marble finishes, and a custom eat-in kitchen. The unit offers a large primary bedroom with a spacious walk-in closet. Best of all, the condo offers an in-unit washer & dryer, plus a spacious covered balcony. Community amenities include multiple pool areas, tennis courts, a clubhouse, and more. Water is included in the hoa!
Cypress Village, 7208 Fairway Dr #I8, Miami Lakes, Florida 33014, image 1
$230,000 $3K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 672 SqFt
  • $342/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Cypress Village
7208 Fairway Dr #I8, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
Unique condo in the heart of the town of miami lakes. Excellent living amenities, walking distance to top-rated restaurants, main street, and shopping stores. A golf course, parks, and entertainment are nearby. Washer and dryer in the unit. Remodeled kitchen & bathroom, tile floor throughout the property, new ac. Close to highway 826 n/s and gratigny. Driving security 24/7. No gates.
Celebration Point, 15525 Miami Lakeway N #209-8, Miami Lakes, Florida 33014, image 1
$249,000 $26K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 640 SqFt
  • $389/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Celebration Point
15525 Miami Lakeway N #209-8, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in celebration point on the second floor. Tile floor, washer and dryer in unit. Walking distance to miami lakes main street, restaurants and more, plenty of parking, centrally located.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Cypress Village, 7155 Miami Lakes Dr #P16, Miami Lakes, Florida 33014, image 1
$212,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 544 SqFt
  • $391/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Cypress Village
7155 Miami Lakes Dr #P16, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
Cozy and conveniently located this condo unit is 1-bedroom, 1-bath featuring a private balcony that is perfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. Situated in a well-maintained community, this inviting unit offers a functional layout for comfortable living. Benefit from a low hoa with reserves, plus a pet-friendly environment (with restrictions). Currently tenant-occupied on a month-to-month basis, providing flexibility and immediate income potential. An excellent opportunity for both first-time homebuyers and investors alike.
Miami Lakes, FL Snapshot
92
Active Inventory
11
New Listings
$212.5K to $3.2M
Price Tier
14
Pending Sales
$655K
Median Closed Price
79
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Miami Lakes, FL

Miami Lakes, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Cities
Miami Lakes, FL Search by Bedroom Size
Miami Lakes, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
Miami Lakes, FL Search by Rent Price Tier