Miami Lakes Golf Course Village Townhouses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Miami Lakes Golf Course Village, 7412 Big Cypress Dr, Miami Lakes, Florida 33014, image 1
$600,000 $21K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,333 SqFt
  • $450/SqFt
Premium
Villa for sale in Miami Lakes Golf Course Village
7412 Big Cypress Dr, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
A rare, fully permitted down-to-the-studs remodel in the heart of miami lakes. This stunning villa offers a private front courtyard and serene water views, delivering true indoor-outdoor living in one of miami-dade’s most desirable communities. Every major component has been replaced, including brand new impact windows, new electrical system, new drywall, new tile throughout, fully redesigned bathrooms, brand new appliances, and a new air conditioning system. Completely move-in ready with nothing left untouched, this is a standout opportunity to own a fully renovated villa surrounded by miami lakes’ tree-lined streets, parks, dining, and unmatched neighborhood charm.
New - 2 days 3 hrs ago
Miami Lakes Golf Course Village, 7443 Twin Sabal Dr, Miami Lakes, Florida 33014, image 1
$509,999
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,055 SqFt
  • $483/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Miami Lakes Golf Course Village
7443 Twin Sabal Dr, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
2/1 townhouse in prime location in miami lakes. No hoa!!!!! This townhouse is located on a cul-de-sac very quiet street centrally located in miami lakes. Large, nice patio facing the golf course. Owner has a pace loan for the repair of cast iron pipes which reflects on 2025 tax bill. Pace loan will be paid at closing. Taxes without the amount for pace loan is $4538.68.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.16 miles)
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (1)
$329.5K - $329.5K
For Rent (3)
$2.3K - $2.5K
(0.31 miles)
For Sale (1)
$749K - $749K
For Rent (1)
$5.2K - $5.2K
(0.35 miles)
For Sale (6)
$225K - $335K
For Rent (3)
$2.1K - $2.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
41

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
29

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
39

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Miami Lakes
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miami Lakes, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile