Pasadena Park Houses For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Pasadena Park, 210 NE 107th St, Miami Shores, Florida 33161, image 1
$2,050,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,739 SqFt
  • $548/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Pasadena Park
210 NE 107th St, Miami Shores, FL 33161
Experience modern luxury with a touch of timeless style in the heart of miami shores. This stunning, fully updated home spans nearly 4, 000 square feet on an 11, 500-square-foot corner lot, offering expansive living spaces, an open-concept layout, and soaring ceilings that flood the interiors with natural light. The main-floor primary suite includes a spa-like bathroom and generous walk-in closets, while the home’s five bedrooms feature large, comfortable layouts ideal for family and guests. A beautifully modernized art deco aesthetic flows throughout, highlighted by charming architectural details—including a juliet balcony that adds character and charm. The contemporary kitchen comes equipped with modern appliances including a dishwasher, and the home also features in-home laundry and a two-car garage. Outdoors, enjoy a private below-ground pool and ample yard space perfect for entertaining or relaxing.
Pasadena Park, 10570 NE 3rd Ave, Miami Shores, Florida 33138, image 1
$1,699,000 $70K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,400 SqFt
  • $708/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Pasadena Park
10570 NE 3rd Ave, Miami Shores, FL 33138
Quintessential miami shores home! Located on a private street w/no through traffic. House is surrounded by mature trees giving it a sense of peace & serenity. Chef-inspired kitchen w/huge dolomite countertops island, fulgor milano gas range, wine cooler & tons of storage/cabinets. Enjoy spectacular views of your brand new pool w/lush landscaping from living/dining areas. Split bedroom plan. Spacious master suite that has a walk-in closet w/tons of natural light. The master bath has 2 sinks, rain shower, and a tub. Separate laundry room. All impact windows & doors. 2 car garage. Ev charger. A must-see!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
For Sale (44)
$829K - $8.9M
For Rent (9)
$5K - $16K
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.6M - $1.6M
(0.29 miles)
For Sale (1)
$2.8M - $2.8M
(0.33 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.1M - $1.1M
For Rent (1)
$7.7K - $7.7K
(0.34 miles)
For Rent (1)
$9.8K - $9.8K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
59

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
59

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
76

100

Miami Shores
Mid-Tier