The Residences At Miramar Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 10 of 10
Unfurnished
The Residences At Miramar, 2351 W Preserve Way #207, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,600
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,192 SqFt
  • $2.18/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Residences At Miramar
2351 W Preserve Way #207, Miramar, FL 33025
3 bedrooms and two full bathrooms, ceramic floors, full size washer, and full size dryer inside unit. Community swimming pool, jacuzzi, tennis courts, gated.
Unfurnished
The Residences At Miramar, 2351 W Preserve Way #104, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,150
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 977 SqFt
  • $2.20/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Residences At Miramar
2351 W Preserve Way #104, Miramar, FL 33025
Beautiful 2-bedroom ground-floor unit in the heart of pembroke pines, featuring a split-floor layout and in-unit laundry. Located in a resort-style community with water included. Close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and major highways. Easy to show and simple application process.
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
The Residences At Miramar, 2360 E Preserve Way #306, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,190 $10
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 977 SqFt
  • $2.24/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Residences At Miramar
2360 E Preserve Way #306, Miramar, FL 33025
Discover this beautiful lake views, light color painted walls, laminate flooring. This third-floor unit offers 977 sq. Ft. Of well-maintained living space, including an in-unit washer and dryer and access to two convenient parking spaces. Located in a gated community, enjoy amenities such as a sparkling pool, gym, social areas, a playground, and serene walking paths. Ideally situated in the heart of miramar, close to shopping centers, dining, parks, libraries, top-rated schools, and major highways. This cozy condo combines comfort and convenience, making it the perfect place to call home. Schedule your showing today! The building does not have an elevator.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
The Residences At Miramar, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,600
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,140 SqFt
  • $2.28/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Residences At Miramar
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33025
Gated community, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, unit on the third floor, in good conditions, laminated floors, great kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, no carpets, fans in all bedrooms and family room, the association requires a nationwide background check for each adult, vacant, and ready to move in. Community amenities: pool, gym, clubhouse...
Unfurnished
The Residences At Miramar, 2201 W Preserve Way #306, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,250
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 977 SqFt
  • $2.30/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Residences At Miramar
2201 W Preserve Way #306, Miramar, FL 33025
Experience luxury living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo! Conveniently between i-75 and the turnpike and within walking distance to shops and restaurants. This unit has a spacious master bedroom with large walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom, private balcony with lake views in-unit laundry and ample storage space. Kitchen is pen to dining and living room and has high ceilings which amplitude to the living space. This community has state of the art amenities such as large pool over looking a beautiful lake, hot tub/spa, gym and media room.
Unfurnished
The Residences At Miramar, 2351 W Preserve Way #203, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,260
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 977 SqFt
  • $2.31/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Residences At Miramar
2351 W Preserve Way #203, Miramar, FL 33025
Spacious 2-bedroom 2 -bathroom move-in ready unit! Fixtures recently upgraded and a new ac system installed. Stainless steel appliances, full size washer and dryer inside the unit, beautiful new vinyl floor, freshly painted. Gated community with an array of amenities, including a tennis court, fully equipped gym, refreshing pool, clubhouse and children playground. For those that like to enjoy peaceful walks, there are walk paths that surround the community and lakes. Just minutes from downtown miramar, popular restaurants, shops, and major highways - making everything you need easily accessible.
Unfurnished
The Residences At Miramar, 2080 W Preserve Way #204, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,300
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 977 SqFt
  • $2.35/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Residences At Miramar
2080 W Preserve Way #204, Miramar, FL 33025
Unfurnished
The Residences At Miramar, 2151 W Preserve Way #304, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,345
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 977 SqFt
  • $2.40/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Residences At Miramar
2151 W Preserve Way #304, Miramar, FL 33025
Early bird special! Tour, apply, sign your lease, and pay your deposit by june 1st, then move in by july 1st to receive $500 off your move-in fees. Limited-time savings! Welcome to your own slice of paradise in miramar, fl! This beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo on the top floor offers resort-style living at its finest. Enjoy the convenience of a community pool, private parking, and a gated community for added security. Stay active in the on-site gym or take in the serene view of the lake from your own balcony. Plus, your furry friends will love the nearby dog park for some outdoor fun. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to live in luxury and style.
Unfurnished
The Residences At Miramar, 2280 E Preserve Way #307, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,150
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $2.53/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Residences At Miramar
2280 E Preserve Way #307, Miramar, FL 33025
Step into this bright and spacious 2 bedrooms 1 bath, freshly painted and located on the third floor. The unit features soaring vaulted ceiling, a crisp white kitchen, and sleek tile flooring throughout. Enjoy the added convenience of a full size side by side washer and dry. It's only a short stroll away from the vibrant new downtown miramar. Great community that offers fantastic amenities including pool, spa, exercise room, childrens play area and more. Water is included in the rental. Don't miss this amazing opportunity to schedule your showing today!!!!!!! Unit occupied until 05/01/2026, please allow 12-24 hours advance notice for showing.
Unfurnished
The Residences At Miramar, 2200 E Preserve Way #301, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 916 SqFt
  • $2.62/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Residences At Miramar
2200 E Preserve Way #301, Miramar, FL 33025
Discover this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the heart of miramar, offering the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Situated in a gated community with excellent security, this property features resort-style amenities for the whole family, including a swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and a scenic lake. The unit boasts high ceilings, abundant natural light, and impact doors leading to the balcony. Enjoy an open parking lot and the convenience of being within walking distance to miramar town center. Ideally located near restaurants, shopping centers, and major highways, making daily living and commuting effortless.Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to rent in one of miramar’s most desirable areas.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑730
02‑/‑977
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 730
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 977
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.50 miles)
(0.53 miles)
For Sale (3)
$375K - $650K
For Rent (3)
$2.6K - $4.9K
(0.61 miles)
For Sale (4)
$529.9K - $619K