Cocohatchee Manor At Palm River Estates Villas Sold

Palm River Estates contains (26) subdivisions
Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - May 8, 2026
Cocohatchee Manor At Palm River Estates, 741 Palm View Dr #E3, Naples, Florida 34110, image 1
$180,000 $9K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,133 SqFt
  • $159/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Cocohatchee Manor At Palm River Estates
741 Palm View Dr #E3, Naples, FL 34110
Investor special! Located in one of north naples’ most peaceful, park like neighborhoods, this two bedroom, two bath condo offers an ideal blend of location, low maintenance, and long term potential. Situated west of i-75, residents enjoy quick access to vanderbilt beach, delnor wiggins pass, mercato, dining, shopping, hospitals, and top rated schools, all just minutes away. Inside, the unit features lvp flooring and a 2020 a/c, providing a solid foundation for rental income, seasonal use, or a light cosmetic refresh to add value. The tranquil palm river setting is known for its quiet streets and established residential feel, making it especially appealing to seasonal residents and long term tenants alike. Property to be sold as-is.
Sold - Aug 12, 2025
Cocohatchee Manor At Palm River Estates, 713 Palm View Dr #DP4, Naples, Florida 34110, image 1
$240,000 $16K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,008 SqFt
  • $238/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa sold in Cocohatchee Manor At Palm River Estates
713 Palm View Dr #DP4, Naples, FL 34110
Welcome home to this quaint, extremely well maintained 2 bedrooms, 2 bath villa boasting a peaceful beautiful water view and convenient location in north naples. This home has been tastefully decorated and freshly painted in an updated color palette. One story, no stairs and very quiet, this lives like a single-family home. Cocohatchee manor is in close proximity to the beach, downtown naples, and of course fabulous dining and shopping. The open floorplan shows off the new laminate flooring throughout, freshly painted interior, and a screened in lanai to enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon cocktail in complete privacy. With easy access to i-75 or tamiami trail, this location is a great investment!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
28

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.