Island Place At North Bay Village Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Sold - Apr 29, 2026
Island Place At North Bay Village, 1455 N Treasure Dr #PH-G, North Bay Village, Florida 33141, image 1
$250,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 827 SqFt
  • $302/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Island Place At North Bay Village
1455 N Treasure Dr #PH-G, North Bay Village, FL 33141
Penthouse living in the vibrant and rapidly growing north bay village! This spacious and light-filled unit boasts breathtaking north-facing views of the bay and skyline. The open-concept kitchen is perfect for entertaining, while ample closet space ensures all your storage needs are met. The building offers a waterfront pool, gym, and is adding impact doors in all the units for added peace of mind. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of this dynamic, waterfront community!
Sold - Jan 31, 2026
Island Place At North Bay Village, 1455 N Treasure Dr #7G, North Bay Village, Florida 33141, image 1
$240,000 $20K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 827 SqFt
  • $290/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Island Place At North Bay Village
1455 N Treasure Dr #7G, North Bay Village, FL 33141
Spacious unit with a walk-in closet. These units are located on an upscale neighborhood in north bay village, right on the intracoastal. Exterior features include well maintained building with a beautiful lobby, a pool, a gym and 24 hour security. Become part of rapidly developing north bay village and experience the south florida water views! Perfect for personal use or as an investment.
Sold - Jan 29, 2026
Island Place At North Bay Village, 1455 N Treasure Dr #7L, North Bay Village, Florida 33141, image 1
$230,000 $40K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 817 SqFt
  • $282/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Island Place At North Bay Village
1455 N Treasure Dr #7L, North Bay Village, FL 33141

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Sep 3, 2025
Island Place At North Bay Village, 1455 N Treasure Dr #7F, North Bay Village, Florida 33141, image 1
$224,000 $16K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 817 SqFt
  • $274/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Island Place At North Bay Village
1455 N Treasure Dr #7F, North Bay Village, FL 33141
Priced to sell! Spacious 1-bedroom unit in north bay village with breathtaking views of the bay and indian creek. Features include an oversized bedroom, walk-in closet, and open-concept living/dining area. Located in a well-maintained waterfront building with resort-style amenities: pool, gym, sundeck, and bbq area. Prime location just minutes from the beach, downtown miami, brickell, and major highways. Flexible rental policy. Surrounded by over $2b in new developments set to transform the area into one of miami’s top destinations. Ideal for investors or as a primary residence. Don’t miss this opportunity! Easy to show check broker remarks
Sold - Jul 7, 2025
Island Place At North Bay Village, 1455 N Treasure Dr #4D, North Bay Village, Florida 33141, image 1
$130,000 $55K
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 531 SqFt
  • $245/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Island Place At North Bay Village
1455 N Treasure Dr #4D, North Bay Village, FL 33141
Back on the market! Ask me about owner financing!!! Or cash only!!! Newly remodeled studio with a private balcony offering breathtaking bay views! Situated in a full-service building with top-notch amenities, including a sparkling pool, a fully equipped gym, convenient laundry facilities, and assigned parking. Enjoy effortless access to major highways, hospitals, restaurants, shops, universities, and the beach—your perfect retreat awaits! Pets are welcome! Please text me your name, company name, lisence #, date, & time of showing, and i will get back to you as soon as i get the appointment confirmed.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01CU‑/‑93
A1‑72/21,149
West
Bay
B1‑71/1827
North
Bay
Intercoastal
C2‑71/1817
North
Bay
D2‑71/‑531
North
Bay
Canal
E2‑71/1534
Northeast
Bay
Intercoastal
Water
F2‑71/1817
North
Bay
Intercoastal
Canal
Water
Garden
G1‑71/1827
North
Bay
Intercoastal
Water
H1‑72/21,149
Northeast
Intercoastal
J2‑72/21,178
South
Bay
Pool
Canal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: CU
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 93
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: A
Floor: 1‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,149
Exposure:
West