Island Shores Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Island Shores,  #1006, North Miami Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$199,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 792 SqFt
  • $251/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Island Shores
#1006, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence with views of the intracoastal and oleta river state park. Functional layout with ceramic tile flooring throughout. Excellent storage including a large walk-in closet plus two additional closets. Major updates include a/c (2023) with 10-year warranty and water heater (2021). Building amenities include a waterfront pool with outdoor bathroom and shower, laundry facility on the same floor, security cameras, and on-site management office. Investors welcome, can lease immediately. Special assessment has been paid in full. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, malls, fiu, and major highways. Youtube video available, search by property address.
Island Shores, 2903 N Miami Beach Blvd #806, North Miami Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$225,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 792 SqFt
  • $284/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Island Shores
2903 N Miami Beach Blvd #806, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Beautiful 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo in north miami beach! This oceanfront building offers resort-style living with a refreshing pool and stunning views right across from oleta river state park. Enjoy an unbeatable location — just 2 minutes from the beach and 6 minutes from aventura mall. The unit features one assigned parking space, is located on the 8th floor, and is very easy to show. Perfect for those seeking comfort, convenience, and coastal living!
New - 5 days 16 hrs ago
Island Shores, 2903 N Miami Beach Blvd #906, North Miami Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$252,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Island Shores
2903 N Miami Beach Blvd #906, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Super deal, 3 bedrooms, with a beautiful water view, the best location near the beaches and entertainment. Furniture can be included. Excellent conditions. Pool with a barbecue area. Parking assigned with a lot of guest parking.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 3
Haifa, 1735 NE 164th St #E104, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$139,000 $6K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 515 SqFt
  • $270/SqFt
Condo for sale in Haifa
1735 NE 164th St #E104, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Well-kept 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit offering a comfortable layout and an oversized primary bedroom with a large walk-in closet—providing excellent storage and functionality. Ideally located within the building, this unit is just steps from the pool and laundry area, adding everyday convenience and ease of access. The well-maintained building offers a low hoa, pool, elevator, and parking, and has passed its 50-year certification. No rental restrictions make this a great option for both end users and investors. Ideally located minutes from sunny isles, the beach, walmart, shopping, and dining, this property presents a great opportunity to own in a desirable and centrally located community.
Haifa, 1735 NE 164th St #G210, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$225,400 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 920 SqFt
  • $245/SqFt
Condo for sale in Haifa
1735 NE 164th St #G210, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Located in the heart of north miami beach, 5 mins away from sunny isles beach. This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers both comfort and convenience. Situated in a well-maintained building with low hoa fees, key features: parking available, swimming pool, laundry room, 50 year certification passed, close to public schools, transportation, walmart and other shops. Nearby parks, restaurants, and entertainment options for an active lifestyle. Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own.
Haifa, 1735 NE 164th St #F-304, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$195,000 $14K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 750 SqFt
  • $260/SqFt
Condo for sale in Haifa
1735 NE 164th St #F-304, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Rare opportunity to own this fully renovated 2-bedroom condo in the heart of north miami beach. This bright 750 sq ft unit features a sleek kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and newer stainless steel appliances, along with a beautifully renovated bathroom and newer flooring throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with additional upgrades including updated electrical, 2018 a/c, and a tankless water heater. Relax on your private balcony with a peaceful canal view. The well-maintained building has passed its 50-year certification and offers low hoa, pool, elevator, and parking. No rental restrictions—ideal for end users or investors. Ideally located minutes from sunny isles, beaches, shopping, and dining.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
013‑102/2955
Intercoastal
023‑101.5/1792
West
Other
033‑101.5/1792
Canal
Intercoastal
043‑101.5/1718
West
Intercoastal
Garden
053‑101.5/1718
Bay
Canal
063‑101.5/1792
West
Intercoastal
073‑101.5/1792
Northeast
Bay
Intercoastal
Canal
083‑101.5/1792
East
Bay
Intercoastal
Canal
093‑102/21,086
East
Canal
Bay
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 3‑10
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 955
Exposure:
View:
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 3‑10
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 792
Exposure:
West
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3‑10
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 792