Lake Pointe Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Unfurnished
Lake Pointe, 201 Lake Pointe Dr #202, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 910 SqFt
  • $2.31/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lake Pointe
201 Lake Pointe Dr #202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Beautiful updated 2-bedroom , 2-bathroom unit located in a secure gated community. This bright and spacious home features ceramic floors throughout, fr3esh paint, and private screened balcony with storage and stunning lagoon views-perfect for relaxing and entertaining enjoy resort-style living with fantastic community amenities include a tennis court, sparkling swimming pool and tiki-style barbecue area bright, well maintained, and move in ready! Easy to show please use show assist
Unfurnished
Lake Pointe, 216 Lake Pointe Dr #227, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 890 SqFt
  • $2.36/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lake Pointe
216 Lake Pointe Dr #227, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Completely renovated spacious 2/2 condo, with lots of storage, high ceilings in living/family room, screened in balcony & wood laminate flooring throughout. Located in a guard gated community and is constantly patrolled by security. New a/c, washer/dryer, water heater and refrigerator, stove & dishwasher. Community is well maintained with tons of guest parking, and provides lots of amenities including two community pools, 2 separate tennis courts with 2 courts on each, and more. Conveniently located near major highways and shopping. You're gonna love this place!!
Unfurnished
Lake Pointe, 208 Lake Pointe Dr #105, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$2,150 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 880 SqFt
  • $2.44/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lake Pointe
208 Lake Pointe Dr #105, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Absolutely beautiful 2/2 apartment in private gated community. Panoramic water views of the lake. Gorgeous and fully renovated and ready to move in. Open concept, quartz countertops and backsplash, stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen, washer and dryer in unit. Walking closet in main bedroom. Large screened patio, amenities in this quiet and well-maintained community: 2 swimming pool and 4 tennis courts. The property is just minutes by car from the fort lauderdale beach, downtown las olas, the fll airport and the i-95 expressway.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Lake Pointe, 211 Lake Pointe Dr #110, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 890 SqFt
  • $2.47/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lake Pointe
211 Lake Pointe Dr #110, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Very nice 2/2 condo in oakland park.No association approval required.Bathrooms are brand new.Appliances are new also.Laminate floors also has washer and dryer...

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Negotiable
Royal Park, 112 Royal Park Dr #4F, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$2,150 $200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 975 SqFt
  • $2.21/SqFt
Condo for rent in Royal Park
112 Royal Park Dr #4F, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Partially furnished/ unfurnished updated unit. Includes: cable, internet, water and pest control. Porcelain white tile flooring. Bedrooms are carpeted. Screened in balcony overlooking canal and residential area. Community offers 3 pools, exercise room and a 24 hour guardhouse at the entrance.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2880
West
Lake
0212/2910
Lake
Lagoon
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 880
Exposure:
West
View:
Lake
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 910

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
50

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
34

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
52

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

Oakland Park
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Oakland Park, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile