The Lakes Of Oakland Forest Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
The Lakes Of Oakland Forest, 2729 S Oakland Forest Dr #101, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$204,000 $16K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $227/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Lakes Of Oakland Forest
2729 S Oakland Forest Dr #101, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Dramatic price drop - almost a give away for this quiet, first floor, no stairs in this beautiful lake community. This is a spacious 2 bedrooms, and 1 bath unit . The spacious master bedroom has a large walk in closet. Remodeled bathroom with combo tub shower all tiled.. Second bedroom is also a good size. Plus a separate laundry room in unit has side by side larger washer and dryer. Screened all tiled patio. Central a/c and all tiled unit throughout. Separate dining area open to the kitchen. Kitchen has a brand new refrigerator-freezer. Extra storage space in the unit. Comcast tv and trash included in the monthly fee. Gorgeous pool area to relax. Pet friendly community (1 pet up to 50 lbs.). Rentals only after 2 years. Great location off 95 and close to shopping. Easy to show, please call listing agent.
The Lakes Of Oakland Forest, 2769 S Oakland Forest Dr #101, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$185,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 700 SqFt
  • $264/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Lakes Of Oakland Forest
2769 S Oakland Forest Dr #101, Oakland Park, FL 33309
All ages are welcome in the lakes of oakland forest. This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo has a walk-in closet and a screened patio overlooking a peaceful garden courtyard view. It is located near major highways and shopping options. Residents of the lakes of oakland forest can enjoy waterway walking paths, two community heated pools, clubhouses, and assigned parking.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑900
02‑/‑1,000
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 900
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,000
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.15 miles)
For Sale (2)
$230K - $249K
For Rent (1)
$2.1K - $2.1K
(0.16 miles)
For Sale (3)
$199.9K - $229K
For Rent (11)
$2.1K - $2.5K
(0.17 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
43

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
36

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
61

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
76

100

Oakland Park
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos