Eastland Cove Houses For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Eastland Cove, 1973 NW 45th St, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$674,900 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,638 SqFt
  • $412/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Eastland Cove
1973 NW 45th St, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Price improved! Love at first sight. Step through the grand entrance into a home where pride of ownership shows. Volume ceilings, subtle finishes and rich brazilian cherry floors carry you through open living and dining areas. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops with updated finishes and appliances. A spacious primary suite offers generous closet space and a striking bathroom with double sinks, separate shower and freestanding tub. An isolated guest wing provides privacy for everyone. Relax under the covered patio, while enjoying a beautifully landscaped yard with rock fountain. Highlights include a dedicated laundry room, 2-car garage, new a/c-2025, water filtration system, impact windows/doors, automated irrigation & new roof-2024. Located in lovely eastland cove—welcome home!
Eastland Cove, 1971 NW 44th St, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$699,900 $30K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,639 SqFt
  • $427/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Eastland Cove
1971 NW 44th St, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Spacious & bright waterfront home located in desirable eastland cove in oakland park, features an expansive floor plan & endless upgrades. Built in 2000, this beautifully updated property offers porcelain tile floors, a renovated kitchen with honed granite countertops, custom walnut cabinetry & stainless steel appliances. Renovated bathrooms feel spa inspired and luxurious. Major improvements include a 2022 roof, impact windows & doors, & an a/c system with updated ductwork for maximum efficiency. Additional highlights include upgraded interior doors, pvc pipes, & designer landscaping that enhances the home's appeal. Excellent location close to parks, shopping, dining, beaches, wilton manors, and major highways. A rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a desirable neighborhood.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Maintenance
None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
(0.17 miles)
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (2)
$585K - $599K
(0.27 miles)
For Sale (2)
$585K - $599K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
34

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
30

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.