$1,100,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,476 SqFt
- $444/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Coral Terrace3420 NE 17th Ter, Oakland Park, FL 33334Completely reimagined ne ft lauderdale pool home with a new metal roof, paver driveway, and gated entry. Inside, warm wood plank floors flow through 2, 400 sf of stunning open living space anchored by a chef's kitchen with gas range, quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, moorish tile backsplash, shiplap accent wall, and wine fridge. The primary suite features a private deck, backyard access, and a marble spa bath with chandelier-lit glass shower. All bathrooms are fully renovated with designer fixtures and frameless glass. A terracotta sunroom opens to a composite deck with built-in bbq center. The saltwater pool is surrounded by lush landscaping and a travertine patio with a motorized awning, and outdoor shower. A custom workshop, and storage sheds round out this exceptional home. Exterior ~ newer metal roof • impact windows & doors • auto well irrigation w/ water conditioner/cleaner • saltwater pool • electric automobile charger • travertine pavers • outdoor hot/cold shower • remote control retractable awning • covered porch • security gates • full fenced property • built-in bbq • tropical landscaping • new st augustine sod • weather resistant privacy fencing • weather resistant decking • multiple custom designed storage sheds • custom workshop hvac & mechanical ~ 2-zone hvac • new electrical breakers • brand new lg washer/dryer • security alarm • security cameras & lighting • smoke/carbon monoxide detectors kitchen gas cooking • stainless appliances • travertine backsplash • quartz countertops • thomasville cabinetry w/ custom upgrades • open and closed cabinetry • under-counter wine/beverage refrigerator • additional storage for wine, cookbooks, display • custom tile cooking backsplash • peninsula counter/breakfast bar • full size pantry interior wide plank white oak wood flooring • elfa custom closets • solid-core interior doors • custom wainscot/moulding throughout • crown moulding throughout • bathrooms (3 full) completely remodeled • energy efficient lighting throughout • primary suite w/ 2 walk-in closets • primary bathroom w/ marble floors, countertops, dual sinks, frameless glass steam shower • terracotta florida room