Eastside Village Townhouses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Eastside Village, 4234 N Dixie Hwy #122, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$460,000 $9K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,303 SqFt
  • $353/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for sale in Eastside Village
4234 N Dixie Hwy #122, Oakland Park, FL 33334
2016 build 3 bed 2.5 bath townhouse right next to hot downtown oakland park. Open kitchen with granite counters, new backsplash, ample cabinetry, pantry, upgraded stainless steel appliances and snack counter for seating. Tile flooring throughout the first level w/dining/living room, half bathroom, small closet, open porch in rear of unit and a one car garage. Newer laminate wood floors on 2nd level, at the top of the stairs double doors open to a very spacious master suite which has 2 closets and bathroom with walk-in shower. Full size washer and dryer upstairs. Around the corner and down the hallway are 2 guest bedrooms and full bathroom with a tub/shower combination. All new lighting & partly updated bathrooms! Volume ceilings throughout. Community pool, close to wilton manors and beach.
Eastside Village, 4208 N Dixie Hwy #25, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$475,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,303 SqFt
  • $365/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for sale in Eastside Village
4208 N Dixie Hwy #25, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Modern & beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in the highly desirable eastside village community of oakland park. Built in 2017, this two-story residence offers impact windows and doors, 9ft ceilings, an open-concept floor plan, and a kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy your private 1-car garage plus an ev charging outlet for electric vehicle owners. The pet-friendly community features a resort-style pool, clubhouse, and serene lake views, all with a low hoa. Ideally situated just minutes from wilton manors, the beach, downtown fort lauderdale, shopping, dining, and major highways.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
For Sale (3)
$140K - $150K
(0.14 miles)
(0.18 miles)
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (1)
$349.9K - $349.9K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
83

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
32

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
68

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
66

100

Oakland Park