Village Park At Oakland Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Village Park At Oakland, 5162 NE 6th Ave #308, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$174,500 $500
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 609 SqFt
  • $287/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Village Park At Oakland
5162 NE 6th Ave #308, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Very nice 2 beds one baths apartment, excellent for living or investment, close to main transportation and mall , don't miss this opportunity
Village Park At Oakland, 5162 NE 6th Ave #317, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$179,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 609 SqFt
  • $294/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Village Park At Oakland
5162 NE 6th Ave #317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
2-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor condo in village park at oakland park, located in a high-demand downtown corridor. This unit is move-in ready and features laminate flooring throughout, a kitchen with island, and an easy, functional layout. Community amenities include a pool, gym, tennis courts, basketball, playground, laundry facilities, and shaded picnic areas. Leasing is permitted, with current market rents running $1, 600-$1, 700/month, making this a solid income-producing asset or a move-in ready starter home. Minutes to i-95, the turnpike, shopping, and 10 minutes to the beach.
Village Park At Oakland, 5168 NE 6th Ave #426, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$151,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 427 SqFt
  • $354/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Village Park At Oakland
5168 NE 6th Ave #426, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Investors are welcome! Tenants in place. Attractive with good return. Very cozy 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit on 2nd floor. Tile throughout and spacious walk-in closet. Water heater 1 year old. 1 parking spot is assigned plus plenty of guest parking for second car. Clean, well-maintained community includes large pool, tennis courts, exercise room, bbq area, laundry facility. Walking distance to shopping center with publix, banks, you fit gym etc. Only 0.5 mi to i-95 and 2.5 mi to the beach.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 8
Courts At Oakland Park, 101 NE 41st St #55D, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$108,000 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 407 SqFt
  • $265/SqFt
Condo for sale in Courts At Oakland Park
101 NE 41st St #55D, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Investor special! This 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers strong upside potential and is currently rented for $1, 500/month to excellent long-term tenants who wish to stay. While it needs some updating, the property provides a solid foundation for a reliable, income-producing investment. Bright living spaces and a functional layout make it easy to manage and maintain. Even better—more units available! You can expand your investment with unit e65 (2/1) – mls #f10538508 and unit a17(2/1) – mls #f10538507, which are also for sale and can be purchased together as a package for added convenience and value.
Courts At Oakland Park, 101 NE 41st St #123H, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$140,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 407 SqFt
  • $344/SqFt
Condo for sale in Courts At Oakland Park
101 NE 41st St #123H, Oakland Park, FL 33334
1 bed 1 bath unit in oakland park fl. Tile throughout. Appliances incldued. Perfect for investors. Unit is currently rented.
Courts At Oakland Park, 101 NE 41st St #87E, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$120,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 590 SqFt
  • $203/SqFt
Condo for sale in Courts At Oakland Park
101 NE 41st St #87E, Oakland Park, FL 33334
United states bankruptcy court sale: great investor opportunity. 2/1 condo located in oakland park. Unit has been updated. Seller cannot guarantee the accuracy of this listing.
1 - 3 of 8 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑427
02‑/‑609
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 427
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 609

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
84

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
35

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
51

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Oakland Park
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Oakland Park, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile