Urban Village At 5th Ave Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Urban Village At 5th Ave, 410 NE 36th St #9, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$410,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,191 SqFt
  • $344/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Urban Village At 5th Ave
410 NE 36th St #9, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Fall in love with this designer nyc-style corner loft at urbn village at 5th ave, with a low $260/mo hoa. Built in 2020, this 2br/1ba stuns with 18-ft ceilings, oversized impact windows, & polished concrete floors. The showpiece kitchen features waterfall quartz counters with thicker slab detail, ceiling-height two-tone cabinetry, upgraded backsplash, oversized island, & stainless appliances. A dramatic accent wall, sleek black stairs, & glass railings create a bold, modern vibe. Primary suite offers sleek black lvp floors & a custom closet. Smart switches & thermostat, frameless shower, & resort-style pool. Location is unbeatable! Minutes to wilton manors, federal hwy, beach, & the culinary arts district. Don't miss this amazing condo!
New - 5 days 22 hrs ago
Urban Village At 5th Ave, 440 NE 35th Ct #3, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$425,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,225 SqFt
  • $347/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Urban Village At 5th Ave
440 NE 35th Ct #3, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Incredible rare opportunity to own a fannie mae-approved townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage in the heart of oakland park, just minutes from wilton manors and las olas boulevard. This spacious residence offers concrete floors on the main level, laminate flooring upstairs, two master suites, and an open integrated floor plan ideal for modern living and entertaining. The unit is currently leased through september 15, 2026, to an excellent tenant who pays punctually at $2, 700 per month and would like to continue renting, making this a great opportunity for investors seeking immediate income. Property is professionally managed by an excellent property manager.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.28 miles)
For Sale (2)
$628K - $755K
(0.34 miles)
For Sale (16)
$365K - $1.2M
For Rent (7)
$2.2K - $4.8K
(0.38 miles)
(0.38 miles)
For Sale (1)
$670K - $670K
For Rent (1)
$2.6K - $2.6K
(0.39 miles)
For Sale (1)
$225K - $225K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
81

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.