$599,000
- 3 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 1,869 SqFt
- $320/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for sale in Windermere832 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418Palmer golf course and lake views set the stage for this inviting 2-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1, 869 living square feet in the windermere community of pga national. The thoughtfully designed layout features spacious living and dining areas connected to the kitchen by a pass-thru with countertop seating, creating an open yet functional flow for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is finished with custom honey-toned wood cabinetry, granite countertops, flagstone subway tile backsplash, and breakfast area. All bedrooms are privately situated upstairs, including a vaulted primary suite with balcony access, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath. Multiple sliding doors open to the screened lanai overlooking the golf course and lake beyond, offering the perfect setting for relaxed florida living. Ideal as a starter, seasonal, or personalized retreat.