Diamond Head Houses For Sale

PGA National contains (43) subdivisions
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 5 days 20 hrs ago
Diamond Head, 1009 Diamond Head Way, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33418, image 1
$1,100,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,323 SqFt
  • $474/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Diamond Head
1009 Diamond Head Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Turnkey home is located in diamond head one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in pga. This home offers new impact windows throughout as well as plantation shutters, newly renovated master bath, new luxury vinyl flooring, new washer and dryer. Large walkin closet in primary bedroom. It has an open floor plan for an easy flow and plenty of natural light. Pga national has five golf courses, hosting a pga tour tournament. Resort with fine dining. Membership not mandatory to live in community. Located close to stores, 50 + restaurants on pga blvd, gardens mall, highway, beach, west palm beach, palm beach. Airport 15 miles away. Hoa takes care of landscaping. There is a community pool. Must join pga national club to play golf and or use the sport and racquet club. There is an overall property owners' association for all of pga national that is mandatory $942 yearly. Cash offer proof of funds with offer. Offer with a loan, must have pre-qualification letter with offer. All room sizes are approximate. Buyer to verify information.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location