Seventeenth Avenue Heights Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Seventeenth Avenue Heights, 1651 NW 111th St, Pinewood, Florida 33167, image 1
$780,000 $80K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,908 SqFt
  • $409/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Seventeenth Avenue Heights
1651 NW 111th St, Pinewood, FL 33167
Welcome to your dream home or investment opp in miami. Everything's been updated in the last 2-3 yrs, incl. Flooring, kitchen, baths, plumbing & electrical systems. Roof is just 5 yo w warranty extension avail. This 4b/3b home + family room offers modern convenience for families or investor- 4th room income-ready, incl. Kitchen & bathroom. Interior boasts over 1, 900 sq.Ft w open floor plan connecting living, dining & kitchen areas. Large family room is perfect for relaxation or can be separated for addl. Income. Gourmet kitchen feat. High-end appliances, granite countertops, an island & new cabinetry. Master incl. A walk-in closet & a spa-like en-suite bath w a soaking tub & tv. Outside, enjoy backyard w pool, jacuzzi, tiki bar, shower. Home incl. Impact windows & 2 hvac systems.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.15 miles)
For Sale (2)
$419.9K - $425K
(0.17 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.4M - $1.4M
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (1)
$550K - $550K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
54

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.