Results 1 of 1
Sold - Feb 27, 2026
Fairway Estates, 881 SW 49th Ter, Plantation, Florida 33317, image 1
$510,000 $39K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,528 SqFt
  • $334/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Fairway Estates
881 SW 49th Ter, Plantation, FL 33317
Kitchen has new cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash & updated appliances. New flooring in family, dining room, kitchen and main living area. Roof is 8 yrs old, has hurricane windows & doors, central a/c just 2 yrs old. Family room with exits to landscaped gardens & the sparkling pool! Discover the golfers lifestyle at the ft. Lauderdale country club and its two 18-hole courses which awaits at the end of the street. There is also plenty of safe walking & biking in the neighborhood! For the equestrian lovers there are great locations nearby as well. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, great schools and the hard rock casino! Great places to meet new friends, enjoy a great meal and create lasting memories. No hoa!! Just minutes to main highways, ft lauderdale airport, sawgrass mills mall & much more!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.13 miles)
For Sale (3)
$265K - $519.9K
(0.18 miles)
(0.21 miles)
For Sale (3)
$575K - $690K
For Rent (1)
$7.2K - $7.2K
(0.38 miles)
For Sale (1)
$500K - $500K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
31

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.