Plantation Park Lakesites Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Plantation Park Lakesites, 5501 SW 7th St, Plantation, Florida 33317, image 1
$488,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,089 SqFt
  • $234/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Plantation Park Lakesites
5501 SW 7th St, Plantation, FL 33317
Short sale approved. House needs works back on the market. The previous deal fell through. There is a florida green second lien for $80, 000 that covered impact windows and doors on the property that needs to be paid in full by the buyer.
Plantation Park Lakesites, 5240 SW 10th Ct, Plantation, Florida 33317, image 1
$790,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,077 SqFt
  • $380/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Plantation Park Lakesites
5240 SW 10th Ct, Plantation, FL 33317
Motivated seller! Rare opportunity in desirable plantation park! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath pool home sits on an oversized 11, 324 sq ft corner lot in a well-established plantation . Offering 2, 077 living sq ft, this one-story residence features a versatile layout, private in-ground pool, generous outdoor space, and endless potential to customize, renovate, or create your dream home. Ideal for buyers or investors seeking space, location, and value. Conveniently located near plantation heritage park, schools, shopping, dining, fort lauderdale country club, the turnpike, and major roadways. Sold as is.
Plantation Park Lakesites, 410 SW 56th Ave, Plantation, Florida 33317, image 1
$795,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,822 SqFt
  • $436/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Plantation Park Lakesites
410 SW 56th Ave, Plantation, FL 33317
Don’t miss out on this newly remodeled home featuring 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car attached garage. Renovated inground pool and new travertine pavers and existing screen enclosure. Renovations include new air conditioner, and new mini-split system in sunroom. Hot water heater, 33” refrigerator, 33” freezer, slide in range with glass top, dishwasher, microwave, garbage disposal, washer and dryer. Newly remodeled master bath, main bath, kitchen, and laundry room featuring: new cabinets, quartz countertops, sinks, faucets, and toilets. Walk in master shower new interior doors, base boards, casing, and crown molding new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout tile flooring in master and main baths floors and showers new attic insulation new plugs and switches with smoke detectors and carbon monoxide detectors. Newly paint thru out recently replaced roof 2019 in yard irrigation system

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Park
Pool
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.06 miles)
For Sale (4)
$600K - $749.9K
For Rent (3)
$4.4K - $5K
(0.71 miles)
For Sale (3)
$575K - $690K
For Rent (1)
$7.2K - $7.2K
(0.76 miles)
(0.77 miles)
For Sale (10)
$165K - $250K

Schools

Scores