Secluded Acres Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Secluded Acres, 12301 NW 12th St, Plantation, Florida 33323, image 1
$1,800,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 3,262 SqFt
  • $552/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Secluded Acres
12301 NW 12th St, Plantation, FL 33323
Nestled in the heart of the prestigious central plantation acres is this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1-story, deep acre home. Beautifully updated & meticulously maintained with a triple-split floor plan & dedicated home office. Gorgeous marble floors welcome you with warmth & sophistication. Impact windows & doors, a home generator, 3-car garage with tons of storage & ac are just a few of the many notable features this home offers. Enjoy relaxing views of your expansive backyard, refreshing pool & patio among private landscaping and delicious fruit trees. Conveniently located near the american heritage school, all major highways, shopping & houses of worship. Enough land to fit another dwelling or any size sports court! Showings will begin, thursday april 30th. Please text listing agent

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.15 miles)
For Sale (1)
$570K - $570K
For Rent (2)
$3.9K - $3.9K
(0.18 miles)
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (3)
$2.5M - $5.5M
(0.28 miles)
For Sale (1)
$480K - $480K
(0.29 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
30

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.