Edgewood Houses For Sale

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 6 days 7 hrs ago
Edgewood, 600 NE 4th St, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$1,850,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,418 SqFt
  • $541/SqFt
House for sale in Edgewood
600 NE 4th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Fully remodeled 5bd/3ba estate situated on over half an acre with 3, 418 sq ft and over $400k in renovations! This stunning fully solar-powered home features an incredible backyard oasis complete with a pool, spa, koi waterfall pond, playground, outdoor kitchen, and ultimate privacy. Spacious open living areas, modern upgrades throughout, and an expansive 500 sq ft outdoor space make this the perfect family home or private retreat. Rare opportunity in a prime pompano beach location just 10 minutes from the beach and walking distance to kester park!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.16 miles)
For Sale (3)
$690K - $1.9M
(0.16 miles)
(0.18 miles)
(0.19 miles)
For Sale (1)
$499K - $499K
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (2)
$575K - $639K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
74

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
36

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
65

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Related Searches in Pompano Beach, FL