Treasure Coast Air Park Houses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Treasure Coast Air Park, 15342 Waldo Pepper Dr, Port St. Lucie, Florida 34987, image 1
$959,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,293 SqFt
  • $418/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Treasure Coast Air Park
15342 Waldo Pepper Dr, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Treasure Coast Air Park, 12370 Skymaster St, Port St. Lucie, Florida 34987, image 1
$1,650,000
  • 6.39 Acres
  • $258,216/Acre
Entry-Level
Land for sale in Treasure Coast Air Park
12370 Skymaster St, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Treasure coast airpark" (fl37) in port saint lucie, fl, just to the west of tradition. This is a unique opportunity to own the last vacant piece of vacant land 6.3 acres with 547' on the runway and direct access to a 4, 067' x 48' lighted asphalt airstrip. Owners plans changed - you can use his plans or build your own larger hanger. End of runway advantages.
Treasure Coast Air Park, 000 Piper Cub Ter, Port St. Lucie, Florida 34987, image 1
$500,000
  • 2.28 Acres
  • $219,298/Acre
Entry-Level
Land for sale in Treasure Coast Air Park
000 Piper Cub Ter, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Build your custom dream home or just your own private hanger on this 2.3 acre private lot sitting right on the runway of treasure coast airpark! This community offers a newly constructed 4, 000-foot private, lighted asphalt runway and can accommodate aircraft up to 12, 500 pounds. Enjoy the convenience of leaving your porch and flying anywhere your heart desires in just seconds.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Airport Runway

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(2.45 miles)
For Sale (11)
$510.3K - $743.6K
For Rent (1)
$4.1K - $4.1K
(2.52 miles)
For Sale (22)
$304K - $499.5K
(3.00 miles)
For Sale (8)
$389.9K - $625K
For Rent (2)
$2.7K - $2.8K
(3.17 miles)
For Sale (6)
$350K - $471K
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
0

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
26

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Port St. Lucie
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Port St. Lucie, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile