1000 Island Boulevard, 1000 W Island Blvd #802

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,900
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 02, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,900 SqFt (177 m2)
Price
$268/SqFt ($2,889/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1990
HOA
$2,478/MO
MLS Number
A11695519
View
Intercoastal,Water
On Site
543 Days
Updated
75 Days ago
Page Views
0
SPACIOUS, BEAUTIFUL AND BRIGHT 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH APARTMENT. DESIRED SPLIT FLOOR PLAN. UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. FLOOR TO CEILING WINDOWS TO ENJOY THE GORGEOUS WATERVIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM. LIVE IN PRESTIGIOUS WILLIAMS ISLAND WITH FULL AM... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Intercoastal,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Sliding
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-19T09:48:26.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 7168
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Covered, OneSpace, Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 32

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN 1000 Island Boulevard at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/02/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $510K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $268 ft2 / $2,889 m2
    Price Per
    11/18/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $510K
    Price
    2%
    Change Rate
    $268 ft2 / $2,889 m2
    Price Per
    11/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -5.48%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,833 m2
    Price Per
    03/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529K
    Price
    -3.64%
    Change Rate
    $278 ft2 / $2,997 m2
    Price Per
    03/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -3.68%
    Change Rate
    $289 ft2 / $3,110 m2
    Price Per
    02/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $570K
    Price
    -4.2%
    Change Rate
    $300 ft2 / $3,229 m2
    Price Per
    11/18/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    $313 ft2 / $3,371 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Joel MatusWilliams Island Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View