Arden, 1011 Sweetgrass St

750,000-0.27%
$748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
2,635 SqFt (245 m2)
Price
$284/SqFt ($3,056/m2)
Type
House
Built
2018
HOA
$326/MO
MLS Number
B26004861
View
Garden
On Site
54 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Situated on over a 1/4-acre lot, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom + office home backs to serene greenspace and features a fully fenced yard. Designed to impress, it shows like a model and is truly move-in ready. Highlights include custom millwork, porcela... Read more

Open House

Sunday, May 17
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Garden, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, DualSinks, FamilyDiningRoom, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, WaterPurifierOwned, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftenerOwned, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Sliding
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2018
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-20T14:56:27.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 6249
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Arden at Loxahatchee?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$748K
Price
-0.27%
Change Rate
$284 ft2 / $3,056 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-0.66%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,064 m2
Price Per
04/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$755K
Price
-0.53%
Change Rate
$287 ft2 / $3,084 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$759K
Price
-2.05%
Change Rate
$288 ft2 / $3,101 m2
Price Per
03/20/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$774.9K
Price
$294 ft2 / $3,165 m2
Price Per
Listed by Deborah Anderson PARealty 100 • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View