Ventura At Mission Bay, 10341 Buena Ventura Dr

5
Beds
31/2
Baths
3,139
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 29, 2025
Parking
2.5
Size
3,139 SqFt (292 m2)
Price
$263/SqFt ($2,829/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
HOA
$467/MO
MLS Number
R11096200
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
349 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
5 Bedrooms under a Million in Boca Raton, Unbelievable! Even more unbelievable is that 2 Bedrooms are on the main level. Beautifully maintained 2-story pool home on oversized private lot in a gated West Boca community. Features impact windows/doors, volume ce... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WetBar, BreakfastArea, Bathtub, CentralVacuum, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Zoned
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, Electric, Zoned
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate, Other
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1988
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • Senior High School: West Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2.5
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-03T12:19:31.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Internet
  • Taxes: 10816.2
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, PhoneEntry, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Ventura At Mission Bay at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

10/29/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$825K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$263 ft2 / $2,829 m2
Price Per
09/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$825K
Price
-6.24%
Change Rate
$263 ft2 / $2,829 m2
Price Per
09/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$879.9K
Price
-2.23%
Change Rate
$280 ft2 / $3,017 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$900K
Price
-5.25%
Change Rate
$287 ft2 / $3,086 m2
Price Per
07/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$949.9K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$303 ft2 / $3,257 m2
Price Per
06/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$974.9K
Price
-2.51%
Change Rate
$311 ft2 / $3,343 m2
Price Per
06/03/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$1000K
Price
$319 ft2 / $3,429 m2
Price Per
Listed by Sean Negm1 Mission Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View