Ventura At Mission Bay, 10405 Buena Ventura Dr

749,900-0.92%
$743,000
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,588
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 19, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,588 SqFt (240 m2)
Price
$287/SqFt ($3,090/m2)
Type
House
Built
1990
HOA
$433/MO
MLS Number
R11032201
View
Other,Pool
On Site
567 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Fantastic 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom 2 car garage home perfectly Situated in the quaint community of Ventura. Bright open foyer leading to the formal Living area with high ceilings. Formal dining room perfect for entertaining. Custom kitchen overlooking casual fa... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1990
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • Senior High School: West Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-10-28T16:55:58.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Security
  • Taxes: 3918.74
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Ventura At Mission Bay at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$743K
Price
-0.92%
Change Rate
$287 ft2 / $3,090 m2
Price Per
03/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749.9K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$290 ft2 / $3,119 m2
Price Per
01/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$774.9K
Price
-3.02%
Change Rate
$299 ft2 / $3,223 m2
Price Per
10/28/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$799K
Price
$309 ft2 / $3,323 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lori Jean SchultzRE/MAX Services • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View