Hillsboro Le Baron, 1051 Hillsboro Mile #302E

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 18, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,200 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$416/SqFt ($4,476/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1969
HOA
$1,238/MO
MLS Number
R11032906
View
Pool
On Site
563 Days
Updated
92 Days ago
Page Views
0
''Priced to sell! This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained beachfront condo with partial ocean views—seller is highly motivated and ready to make a deal Seller financing available ''Wake up to breathtaking ocean views from this beachfront par... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, MainLevelPrimary, StackedBedrooms, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1969
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-10-30T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, PestControl, Sewer, Water
    • Taxes: 10201.2
    • Security Information: KeyCardEntry
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Covered
    • Total Floors in Building: 10

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Hillsboro Le Baron at Hillsboro Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/18/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $416 ft2 / $4,476 m2
    Price Per
    07/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    -0.2%
    Change Rate
    $416 ft2 / $4,476 m2
    Price Per
    07/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $417 ft2 / $4,485 m2
    Price Per
    06/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    -4.59%
    Change Rate
    $433 ft2 / $4,664 m2
    Price Per
    05/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $545K
    Price
    -5.22%
    Change Rate
    $454 ft2 / $4,889 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -2.38%
    Change Rate
    $479 ft2 / $5,158 m2
    Price Per
    12/16/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $589K
    Price
    -3.44%
    Change Rate
    $491 ft2 / $5,283 m2
    Price Per
    10/31/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $610K
    Price
    $508 ft2 / $5,472 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by John MarinoEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View