Avondale At Avenir, 10571 Northbrook Cir

1,000,000-5.8%
$942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,096 SqFt (195 m2)
Price
$449/SqFt ($4,838/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
$335/MO
MLS Number
R11108078
View
Lake
On Site
305 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Seller Financing Available! Rare opportunity to own a brand-new, furnished waterfront designer home in Avenir of Avendale, Palm Beach Gardens. Seller is offering 4% interest for up to 18 months with 20% down, giving buyers flexible terms to secure luxury water... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: KitchenIsland, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, IceMaker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 2025
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-16T16:01:30.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8109
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Avondale At Avenir at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$942K
Price
-5.8%
Change Rate
$449 ft2 / $4,838 m2
Price Per
11/24/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$1M
Price
1.11%
Change Rate
$477 ft2 / $5,135 m2
Price Per
09/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$989K
Price
-1%
Change Rate
$472 ft2 / $5,079 m2
Price Per
08/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$999K
Price
-4.86%
Change Rate
$477 ft2 / $5,130 m2
Price Per
07/16/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$1.1M
Price
$501 ft2 / $5,392 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michael BuzzettiKeller Williams Realty Jupiter • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View