BellaSera, 1102 Brinely Pl

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 19, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,221 SqFt (206 m2)
Price
$275/SqFt ($2,956/m2)
Type
House
Built
2018
HOA
$303/MO
MLS Number
R11092587
View
Clubhouse, TennisCourt
On Site
360 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICED $35,000 BELOW APPRAISED VALUE!- Welcome Home to BELLASERA - Where Charm and Modern Comfort Converge! This spacious, well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 2-car garage corner unit is thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. Priced to sell, this highly... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Clubhouse, TennisCourt
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Style: Colonial, Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • Senior High School: Royal Palm Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-21T10:23:10.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 5518.11
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN BellaSera at Royal Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

09/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$610K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,956 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$610K
Price
-3.94%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,956 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$635K
Price
-2.31%
Change Rate
$286 ft2 / $3,078 m2
Price Per
08/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-1.52%
Change Rate
$293 ft2 / $3,150 m2
Price Per
07/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$660K
Price
-1.49%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,199 m2
Price Per
07/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$670K
Price
-5.63%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,247 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$710K
Price
-1.38%
Change Rate
$320 ft2 / $3,441 m2
Price Per
06/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$719.9K
Price
-1.37%
Change Rate
$324 ft2 / $3,489 m2
Price Per
05/21/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$729.9K
Price
$329 ft2 / $3,537 m2
Price Per
Listed by John DiazKW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View