Reflections, 11210 Rockinghorse Rd

67,800900%
$678,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,009
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 11, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,009 SqFt (187 m2)
Price
$337/SqFt ($3,633/m2)
Type
House
Built
1993
HOA
$184/MO
MLS Number
A11775538
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
411 Days
Updated
339 Days ago
Page Views
0
SPECTACULAR 3-BED 2.5-BATH TASTEFULLY RENOVATED POOL HOME IN GATED REFLECTIONS IN ROCK CREEK. BEAUTIFUL TILE FLOORS, VAULTED CEILINGS, ARCHED WINDOWS. KITCHEN & DINING AREA SEAMLESSLY CONNECT TO YOUR VERY OWN POOL OASIS THROUGH ACed ENCLOSED SUNROOM. PRIMARY S... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, Fence, Patio, Shed
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-02T17:02:17.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreaMaintenance
  • Taxes: 9918
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Reflections at Cooper City?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$678K
Price
900%
Change Rate
$337 ft2 / $3,633 m2
Price Per
06/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$67.8K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$34 ft2 / $363 m2
Price Per
05/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$67.8K
Price
-90.29%
Change Rate
$34 ft2 / $363 m2
Price Per
05/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$698K
Price
-3.72%
Change Rate
$347 ft2 / $3,740 m2
Price Per
04/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$725K
Price
$361 ft2 / $3,884 m2
Price Per
Listed by Patty Da SilvaThe Agency Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View