1133 E Augusta St

4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 05, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,710 SqFt (159 m2)
Price
$184/SqFt ($1,979/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224048832
View
No info
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
ALL HOMES COME WITH A 2-10 BUILDERS WARRANTY & IMPACT WINDOWS. This builder offers a quality product with many upgrades at a reasonable price, to help build equity for years to come! HOME IS COMPLETE Calling All Ninjas and Cupcake Bakers! This Lehigh Acres Hom... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: No info
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Style: Contemporary, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 348.06
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Lehigh Acres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/05/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $314.4K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,979 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.4K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,979 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.5K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,980 m2
    Price Per
    03/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.6K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,980 m2
    Price Per
    03/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.7K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,981 m2
    Price Per
    02/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.8K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,982 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.9K
    Price
    -1.47%
    Change Rate
    $184 ft2 / $1,982 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319.6K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $187 ft2 / $2,012 m2
    Price Per
    01/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319.7K
    Price
    -0.09%
    Change Rate
    $187 ft2 / $2,012 m2
    Price Per
    12/01/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $320K
    Price
    39.13%
    Change Rate
    $187 ft2 / $2,014 m2
    Price Per
    11/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $230K
    Price
    -29.14%
    Change Rate
    $135 ft2 / $1,448 m2
    Price Per
    10/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $324.6K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,043 m2
    Price Per
    10/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $324.7K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,044 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $324.8K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,045 m2
    Price Per
    09/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $324.9K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,045 m2
    Price Per
    09/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $325K
    Price
    -1.16%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,046 m2
    Price Per
    09/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $328.8K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,070 m2
    Price Per
    09/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $328.9K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,070 m2
    Price Per
    08/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,071 m2
    Price Per
    08/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.1K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,072 m2
    Price Per
    08/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.2K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,072 m2
    Price Per
    08/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.3K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,073 m2
    Price Per
    07/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.4K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,073 m2
    Price Per
    07/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.5K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,074 m2
    Price Per
    07/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.6K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,075 m2
    Price Per
    07/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.7K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,075 m2
    Price Per
    07/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.8K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,076 m2
    Price Per
    06/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.9K
    Price
    -1.49%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,077 m2
    Price Per
    06/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334.9K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $196 ft2 / $2,108 m2
    Price Per
    06/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $335K
    Price
    -0.33%
    Change Rate
    $196 ft2 / $2,109 m2
    Price Per
    06/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $336.1K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,116 m2
    Price Per
    06/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $336.2K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,116 m2
    Price Per
    05/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $336.3K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,117 m2
    Price Per
    05/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $336.4K
    Price
    -1.46%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,118 m2
    Price Per
    05/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $341.4K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,149 m2
    Price Per
    05/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $341.5K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,150 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $341.6K
    Price
    -0.67%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,150 m2
    Price Per
    05/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $343.9K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,165 m2
    Price Per
    04/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,165 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.1K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,166 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.2K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,167 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.2K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $204 ft2 / $2,198 m2
    Price Per
    02/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.3K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $204 ft2 / $2,199 m2
    Price Per
    02/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.4K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $204 ft2 / $2,199 m2
    Price Per
    02/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.5K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $204 ft2 / $2,200 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.6K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $204 ft2 / $2,201 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.7K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $205 ft2 / $2,201 m2
    Price Per
    01/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.8K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $205 ft2 / $2,202 m2
    Price Per
    01/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $205 ft2 / $2,203 m2
    Price Per
    01/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    -2.48%
    Change Rate
    $205 ft2 / $2,203 m2
    Price Per
    12/26/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $358.9K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,259 m2
    Price Per
    12/19/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,260 m2
    Price Per
    12/12/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.1K
    Price
    -0.06%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,260 m2
    Price Per
    11/28/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.3K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,262 m2
    Price Per
    11/21/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.4K
    Price
    -0.03%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,262 m2
    Price Per
    11/07/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.5K
    Price
    -0.14%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,263 m2
    Price Per
    10/24/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $360K
    Price
    -1.23%
    Change Rate
    $211 ft2 / $2,266 m2
    Price Per
    10/17/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.5K
    Price
    -0.14%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,294 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $365K
    Price
    -1.06%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,298 m2
    Price Per
    08/29/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $368.9K
    Price
    -0.14%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,322 m2
    Price Per
    06/21/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.4K
    Price
    -0.14%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,325 m2
    Price Per
    06/07/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    $216 ft2 / $2,328 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Samarra LandryLPT Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View