Cypress Cay, 11544 Lake Cypress Loop

525,000-0.02%
$524,900
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,914
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,914 SqFt (271 m2)
Price
$180/SqFt ($1,939/m2)
Type
House
Built
2003
HOA
$160/MO
MLS Number
225060316
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this stunning single-family home in the highly sought-after Gateway Cypress Cay community in Fort Myers. Offering 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across a sprawling 2,900+ SQ FT under air; this property is ideal for large families or those who love to en... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: GATEWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Middle School: PAUL LAURENCE DUNBAR MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Senior High School: LEHIGH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Irrigation Water, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Lights
  • Taxes: 3517.8
  • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cypress Cay at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$524.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$180 ft2 / $1,939 m2
Price Per
05/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-3.67%
Change Rate
$180 ft2 / $1,939 m2
Price Per
04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-0.89%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,013 m2
Price Per
04/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$189 ft2 / $2,031 m2
Price Per
03/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$189 ft2 / $2,032 m2
Price Per
03/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-1.74%
Change Rate
$192 ft2 / $2,069 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$196 ft2 / $2,105 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$570K
Price
-0.85%
Change Rate
$196 ft2 / $2,106 m2
Price Per
11/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$574.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,124 m2
Price Per
10/30/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$575K
Price
0.02%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,124 m2
Price Per
10/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$574.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,124 m2
Price Per
09/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-0.69%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,124 m2
Price Per
09/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579K
Price
-0.16%
Change Rate
$199 ft2 / $2,139 m2
Price Per
08/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$199 ft2 / $2,142 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-0.84%
Change Rate
$199 ft2 / $2,142 m2
Price Per
07/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$584.9K
Price
-0.7%
Change Rate
$201 ft2 / $2,161 m2
Price Per
07/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$202 ft2 / $2,176 m2
Price Per
07/03/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$599K
Price
$206 ft2 / $2,213 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jaime TaverasCall It Closed Intl Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View