Compass Pointe Villas For Sale55+ Active Adult

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Compass Pointe, 13144 Inglenook Ct, Fort Myers, Florida 33919, image 1
$235,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 994 SqFt
  • $236/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Compass Pointe
13144 Inglenook Ct, Fort Myers, FL 33919
Welcome home to this charming, move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family residence in a prime location just off the highly desirable mcgregor corridor. The property also includes a 1-car garage, two exterior paved parking spots, and additional guest parking throughout the community. Located in a non-gated community with hoa dues only $179 a month, this home is not in a flood zone and qualifies for cash, conventional, va, and fha financing — a rare combination of flexibility and peace of mind.Step inside to a light and inviting interior featuring a flexible layout with space for an eat-in kitchen or home office. The kitchen bar includes a built-in usb outlet, perfect for today’s connected lifestyle. Being sold turnkey, this home is ideal for full-time living, seasonal use, or an income-producing investment. Major updates provide confidence and value, including a new roof (2023), new fence (2021), a/c (2019), water heater (2022), and a brand-new front door that enhances both curb appeal and security. Outside, you’ll love the adorable and private open-air patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a fenced outdoor space and lush green space between homes that creates a friendly, welcoming atmosphere where neighbors often gather and mingle. Residents enjoy access to a heated community pool, with maintenance covered by the hoa dues, making it easy to enjoy the florida lifestyle year-round. Rentals are allowed with a 30-day minimum, up to 3 times per year, and the community is pet-friendly, allowing up to 2 pets with a max weight of 30 lbs each. With its cheerful coastal feel, strong rental potential, charming outdoor living spaces, and unbeatable location near shopping, dining, and the riverfront, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the very best of southwest florida living.